| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 34 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 12 | |||||
| Blue | 341 | 455 | 429 | 215 | 418 | 504 | 307 | 374 | 459 | 511 | 182 | 356 | 448 | 199 | 392 | 383 | 187 | 396 | 3502 | 3054 | 6,556 | 70 | 72.4/129 |
| White | 330 | 435 | 397 | 188 | 356 | 477 | 307 | 363 | 438 | 490 | 182 | 356 | 436 | 174 | 355 | 349 | 173 | 385 | 3291 | 2900 | 6,191 | 70 | 70.5/126 |
| Silver | 319 | 425 | 318 | 160 | 346 | 465 | 307 | 346 | 424 | 485 | 158 | 342 | 358 | 137 | 340 | 349 | 154 | 375 | 3110 | 2698 | 5,808 | 70 | 68.8/123 |
| Red | 319 | 350 | 318 | 160 | 309 | 416 | 292 | 316 | 424 | 440 | 126 | 342 | 358 | 137 | 301 | 349 | 154 | 368 | 2904 | 2575 | 5,479 | 70 | 67.2/119 |
| Gold | 263 | 299 | 256 | 124 | 270 | 381 | 207 | 264 | 328 | 396 | 137 | 270 | 297 | 113 | 249 | 251 | 128 | 335 | 2392 | 2176 | 4,568 | 68 | 63.2/111 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 72.4 | 129 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 43 |
| White | 70.5 | 126 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Silver | 68.8 | 123 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Red | 67.2 | 119 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| Gold | 63.2 | 111 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Wisconsin ›
Top courses near Janesville ›