
Club X to C is an executive nine-hole, par-33 course set in the rural countryside of Doering, Wisconsin. The fully irrigated layout works through woodland and incorporates water hazards and sand traps, offering accuracy tests for experienced golfers while remaining manageable for newcomers. Power carts, pull carts and rental clubs in both right- and left-handed sets are available.
A restaurant sits directly across the road from the course, with a full-service bar.
In 2022, Riverview Golf Course became part of the same operation as X to C's Riverview Golf Course. It lies about four miles west of Antigo, Wisconsin, on ground bordering the point where two branches of the Eau Claire River meet.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 5 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 16 | 8 | |||||
| Black 18 | 513 | 399 | 204 | 305 | 408 | 360 | 381 | 152 | 487 | 513 | 399 | 204 | 305 | 408 | 360 | 381 | 152 | 487 | 3209 | 3209 | 6,418 | 72 | 72.2/125 |
| Blue 18 | 500 | 365 | 195 | 305 | 400 | 355 | 374 | 152 | 442 | 500 | 365 | 195 | 305 | 400 | 355 | 374 | 152 | 442 | 3088 | 3088 | 6,176 | 72 | 70.6/123 |
| White 18 | 495 | 342 | 169 | 305 | 357 | 341 | 337 | 125 | 431 | 495 | 342 | 169 | 305 | 357 | 341 | 337 | 125 | 431 | 2902 | 2902 | 5,804 | 72 | 68.6/121 |
| Red 18 | 455 | 290 | 139 | 233 | 330 | 310 | 271 | 106 | 359 | 455 | 290 | 139 | 233 | 330 | 310 | 271 | 106 | 359 | 2493 | 2493 | 4,986 | 72 | 64.6/105 |
| Black | 513 | 399 | 204 | 305 | 408 | 360 | 381 | 152 | 487 | 3209 | 3,209 | 36 | 36.1/125 | ||||||||||
| Blue | 500 | 365 | 195 | 305 | 400 | 355 | 374 | 152 | 442 | 3088 | 3,088 | 36 | 35.3/123 | ||||||||||
| White | 495 | 342 | 169 | 305 | 357 | 341 | 337 | 125 | 431 | 2902 | 2,902 | 36 | 34.3/121 | ||||||||||
| Red | 455 | 290 | 139 | 233 | 330 | 310 | 271 | 106 | 359 | 2493 | 2,493 | 36 | 32.3/105 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black 18 | 72.2 | 125 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| Blue 18 | 70.6 | 123 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| White 18 | 68.6 | 121 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| Red 18 | 64.6 | 105 | -7 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 26 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Wisconsin ›
Top courses near Antigo ›