Tumwater Valley Golf Club sits in the landscape of Tumwater, Washington, with 20 holes of golf suited to a range of ages and abilities.
The course offers multiple sets of tees, and practice facilities include a sizable practice area and a 10-acre driving range for warming up before a round.
A pro shop on site carries equipment and apparel.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 11 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 2 | |||||
| Black | 449 | 554 | 238 | 430 | 548 | 415 | 404 | 157 | 403 | 393 | 163 | 336 | 454 | 550 | 211 | 395 | 391 | 497 | 3598 | 3390 | 6,988 | 72 | 73.3/123 |
| Blue | 412 | 524 | 180 | 402 | 485 | 344 | 374 | 144 | 384 | 376 | 149 | 328 | 430 | 521 | 197 | 353 | 376 | 470 | 3249 | 3200 | 6,449 | 72 | 70.7/118 |
| White | 373 | 504 | 170 | 335 | 467 | 324 | 365 | 131 | 368 | 360 | 134 | 321 | 355 | 498 | 181 | 337 | 361 | 453 | 3037 | 3000 | 6,037 | 72 | 68.6/114 |
| Gold | 324 | 431 | 170 | 335 | 467 | 324 | 300 | 131 | 300 | 294 | 134 | 321 | 326 | 419 | 144 | 337 | 299 | 453 | 2782 | 2727 | 5,509 | 72 | 65.9/109 |
| Red | 324 | 431 | 161 | 295 | 352 | 315 | 300 | 106 | 300 | 294 | 128 | 313 | 326 | 419 | 144 | 322 | 299 | 437 | 2584 | 2682 | 5,266 | 72 | 64.6/107 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.3 | 123 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 40 |
| Blue | 70.7 | 118 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
| White | 68.6 | 114 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Gold | 65.9 | 109 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Red | 64.6 | 107 | -7 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Washington ›
All golf courses in Tumwater ›