
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 17 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 16 | |||||
| White/Blue | 262 | 350 | 177 | 411 | 278 | 273 | 448 | 142 | 216 | 231 | 320 | 130 | 345 | 292 | 239 | 409 | 216 | 227 | 2557 | 2409 | 4,966 | 71 | 63.9/98 |
| Red/White | 227 | 320 | 148 | 249 | 225 | 211 | 360 | 128 | 205 | 262 | 350 | 177 | 411 | 278 | 273 | 448 | 142 | 216 | 2073 | 2557 | 4,630 | 72 | 63.1/94 |
| Red/Blue | 227 | 320 | 148 | 249 | 225 | 211 | 360 | 128 | 205 | 231 | 320 | 130 | 345 | 292 | 239 | 409 | 216 | 227 | 2073 | 2409 | 4,482 | 71 | 62.4/88 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| White/Blue | 63.9 | 98 | -7 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 24 |
| Red/White | 63.1 | 94 | -9 | -5 | -1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 21 |
| Red/Blue | 62.4 | 88 | -9 | -5 | -1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 19 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Washington ›
All golf courses in Tumwater ›