Tri-Mountain Golf Course sits at the base of a valley in Ridgefield, Washington, ringed by views of Mt. St. Helens, Mt. Adams and Mt. Hood. The mountain backdrop and open valley setting give the course wide, scenic vistas from much of the property.
Water and sand feature heavily in the design. Eleven lakes come into play across the layout, along with 64 sand bunkers, adding a steady test for golfers of varying ability while the greens round out the challenge.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 37 | 35 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 13 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 6 | |||||
| BLUE | 423 | 333 | 436 | 324 | 399 | 124 | 487 | 367 | 510 | 377 | 179 | 416 | 488 | 384 | 167 | 435 | 196 | 555 | 3403 | 3197 | 6,600 | 72 | 72.5/135 |
| BLUE/WHITE | 392 | 333 | 395 | 324 | 343 | 124 | 478 | 367 | 463 | 377 | 142 | 392 | 488 | 351 | 167 | 385 | 161 | 555 | 3219 | 3018 | 6,237 | 72 | 70.8/131 |
| WHITE | 392 | 310 | 395 | 315 | 343 | 113 | 478 | 348 | 463 | 366 | 142 | 392 | 481 | 351 | 124 | 385 | 161 | 532 | 3157 | 2934 | 6,091 | 72 | 70.0/130 |
| Red-White-Blue | 364 | 233 | 353 | 273 | 297 | 91 | 478 | 348 | 463 | 366 | 142 | 392 | 488 | 384 | 167 | 435 | 196 | 555 | 2900 | 3125 | 6,025 | 72 | 70.0/129 |
| WHITE/GOLD | 368 | 310 | 364 | 315 | 335 | 113 | 478 | 298 | 450 | 332 | 142 | 367 | 481 | 321 | 124 | 373 | 161 | 490 | 3031 | 2791 | 5,822 | 72 | 68.7/127 |
| GOLD | 368 | 267 | 364 | 285 | 335 | 97 | 436 | 298 | 450 | 332 | 120 | 367 | 439 | 321 | 115 | 373 | 137 | 490 | 2900 | 2694 | 5,594 | 72 | 67.7/123 |
| RED | 364 | 233 | 353 | 273 | 297 | 91 | 425 | 285 | 434 | 323 | 111 | 341 | 389 | 315 | 96 | 348 | 131 | 475 | 2755 | 2529 | 5,284 | 72 | 66.4/118 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUE | 72.5 | 135 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 44 |
| BLUE/WHITE | 70.8 | 131 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| WHITE | 70.0 | 130 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| Red-White-Blue | 70.0 | 129 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| WHITE/GOLD | 68.7 | 127 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| GOLD | 67.7 | 123 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| RED | 66.4 | 118 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Washington ›
Top courses near Portland ›