
Oroville Golf Club is a nine-hole course laid out for walking, with two sets of tees on each hole. Played twice, using the alternate tees for the second nine, the course measures 5,917 yards to a par of 72 and presents a different look on each hole the second time around.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 8 | 12 | |||||
| Red/Blue | 463 | 135 | 336 | 358 | 401 | 489 | 125 | 313 | 336 | 486 | 172 | 305 | 310 | 421 | 518 | 152 | 325 | 349 | 2956 | 3038 | 5,994 | 72 | 69.3/128 |
| White/Red | 374 | 115 | 234 | 302 | 361 | 432 | 106 | 225 | 284 | 463 | 135 | 305 | 358 | 401 | 489 | 125 | 313 | 336 | 2433 | 2925 | 5,358 | 72 | 67.0/115 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Red/Blue | 69.3 | 128 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| White/Red | 67.0 | 115 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Washington ›
Top courses in Washington ›