
Okanogan Valley Golf Club sits just off the Conconully Highway between Omak and Okanogan, in north central Washington's Okanogan County. The nine-hole layout can be played as a full eighteen using alternate tees, and the variety of tee sets gives the second loop a different character.
The course is laid out with tree-lined fairways, placed bunkers and greens that favor accurate, strategic play. Multiple tees make it suitable for beginners as well as more experienced players.
The club serves as a gathering point for local golfers, with events, tournaments and social outings held through the season. A clubhouse is available for relaxing after a round.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 2 | |||||
| Black/Silver | 353 | 385 | 334 | 390 | 444 | 187 | 383 | 157 | 571 | 298 | 385 | 356 | 414 | 440 | 167 | 401 | 167 | 582 | 3204 | 3210 | 6,414 | 72 | 70.5/126 |
| White/Blue | 340 | 378 | 321 | 383 | 434 | 180 | 366 | 147 | 561 | 284 | 373 | 326 | 406 | 415 | 156 | 385 | 155 | 581 | 3110 | 3081 | 6,191 | 72 | 69.4/124 |
| Combo Tees | 340 | 368 | 321 | 383 | 353 | 180 | 348 | 147 | 485 | 284 | 308 | 326 | 406 | 400 | 156 | 375 | 155 | 433 | 2925 | 2843 | 5,768 | 71 | 67.6/122 |
| Red/Yellow | 306 | 368 | 292 | 376 | 353 | 167 | 348 | 131 | 485 | 284 | 308 | 312 | 404 | 400 | 144 | 375 | 133 | 433 | 2826 | 2793 | 5,619 | 71 | 67.0/117 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black/Silver | 70.5 | 126 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| White/Blue | 69.4 | 124 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Combo Tees | 67.6 | 122 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| Red/Yellow | 67.0 | 117 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Washington ›
Top courses in Washington ›