Harbour Pointe Golf Club in Mukilteo, Washington, is an Arthur Hills design built around two contrasting nines.
The front nine stays relatively flat, threading through a series of wetlands with water in play on every hole. It is a target-golf stretch that calls for a range of clubs and precise placement. The opening par 4 is a gentler start, where carrying the water from the tee opens the best angle into a green guarded front-left by tall cedars and sloping from left to right, with the back portion running away.
The back nine shifts to rolling terrain framed by evergreens. Its signature hole is the par-4 11th, which looks out over Puget Sound and the Olympic Mountains before dropping sharply from a ledge to a small green. The course plays at its most demanding from the back tees.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 7 | 10 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 12 | |||||
| Black | 379 | 445 | 200 | 504 | 435 | 521 | 173 | 348 | 433 | 527 | 393 | 174 | 361 | 427 | 423 | 156 | 426 | 530 | 3438 | 3417 | 6,855 | 72 | 73.8/144 |
| Blue | 363 | 425 | 183 | 495 | 419 | 509 | 161 | 324 | 409 | 494 | 388 | 174 | 357 | 398 | 411 | 152 | 412 | 519 | 3288 | 3305 | 6,593 | 72 | 72.3/139 |
| Member | 358 | 409 | 155 | 495 | 412 | 509 | 146 | 304 | 399 | 494 | 338 | 157 | 357 | 392 | 411 | 152 | 402 | 511 | 3187 | 3214 | 6,401 | 72 | 71.4/136 |
| White | 345 | 405 | 142 | 483 | 407 | 495 | 146 | 295 | 390 | 474 | 332 | 142 | 305 | 387 | 382 | 139 | 390 | 504 | 3108 | 3055 | 6,163 | 72 | 70.0/131 |
| Gold | 290 | 283 | 132 | 411 | 336 | 469 | 135 | 212 | 332 | 418 | 290 | 140 | 286 | 355 | 337 | 131 | 337 | 455 | 2600 | 2749 | 5,349 | 72 | 67.2/117 |
| Red | 284 | 275 | 91 | 378 | 332 | 422 | 106 | 199 | 300 | 406 | 257 | 90 | 272 | 253 | 285 | 115 | 320 | 437 | 2387 | 2435 | 4,822 | 72 | 64.8/113 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.8 | 144 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 34 | 40 | 48 |
| Blue | 72.3 | 139 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 45 |
| Member | 71.4 | 136 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 36 | 43 |
| White | 70.0 | 131 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Gold | 67.2 | 117 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Red | 64.8 | 113 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Washington ›
Top courses near Everett ›