Mill Creek Country Club is a private club in Mill Creek, Washington, offering golf along with clubhouse facilities, services and member programs.
Access is limited to members, their families and their guests, and the club's focus extends beyond golf to recreation, relaxation and social activities.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 18 | |||||
| Black | 373 | 394 | 504 | 386 | 164 | 334 | 207 | 496 | 400 | 388 | 168 | 497 | 414 | 519 | 350 | 415 | 358 | 165 | 3258 | 3274 | 6,532 | 72 | 72.7/140 |
| Blue | 365 | 361 | 481 | 378 | 164 | 326 | 200 | 481 | 375 | 372 | 168 | 489 | 392 | 519 | 350 | 415 | 357 | 138 | 3131 | 3200 | 6,331 | 72 | 72.0/138 |
| Member | 365 | 347 | 481 | 355 | 148 | 326 | 187 | 460 | 346 | 372 | 155 | 489 | 378 | 493 | 350 | 401 | 341 | 138 | 3015 | 3117 | 6,132 | 72 | 71.0/133 |
| White | 346 | 347 | 464 | 355 | 148 | 312 | 187 | 460 | 346 | 351 | 155 | 470 | 378 | 493 | 333 | 401 | 341 | 121 | 2965 | 3043 | 6,008 | 72 | 70.4/132 |
| Forward | 346 | 323 | 464 | 342 | 132 | 312 | 161 | 403 | 326 | 351 | 144 | 470 | 358 | 473 | 333 | 357 | 308 | 121 | 2809 | 2915 | 5,724 | 72 | 69.1/128 |
| Green | 325 | 323 | 443 | 342 | 132 | 293 | 161 | 403 | 326 | 304 | 144 | 448 | 358 | 473 | 312 | 357 | 308 | 108 | 2748 | 2812 | 5,560 | 72 | 68.5/127 |
| Green/Red | 279 | 323 | 443 | 342 | 132 | 293 | 128 | 403 | 270 | 304 | 144 | 448 | 281 | 364 | 312 | 357 | 308 | 108 | 2613 | 2626 | 5,239 | 72 | 67.1/124 |
| Red | 279 | 271 | 443 | 250 | 132 | 293 | 128 | 403 | 270 | 304 | 144 | 448 | 281 | 364 | 312 | 281 | 308 | 108 | 2469 | 2550 | 5,019 | 72 | 66.2/119 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 72.7 | 140 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Blue | 72.0 | 138 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Member | 71.0 | 133 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| White | 70.4 | 132 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| Forward | 69.1 | 128 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| Green | 68.5 | 127 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Green/Red | 67.1 | 124 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| Red | 66.2 | 119 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Washington ›
Top courses near Everett ›