Canterwood Country Club in Gig Harbor includes Stablehouse Restaurant & Bar, the club's on-site dining room and bar within the clubhouse. The kitchen works from seasonal menus alongside a set of signature dishes, and the space is used for post-round dinners, drinks with friends and family meals throughout the week.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 14 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 18 | 8 | |||||
| Black | 583 | 425 | 208 | 427 | 416 | 447 | 223 | 524 | 370 | 424 | 373 | 176 | 389 | 595 | 441 | 405 | 171 | 530 | 3623 | 3504 | 7,127 | 72 | 76.5/149 |
| Gold | 548 | 407 | 188 | 396 | 383 | 428 | 177 | 507 | 343 | 412 | 357 | 156 | 352 | 560 | 422 | 366 | 164 | 505 | 3377 | 3294 | 6,671 | 72 | 74.2/144 |
| Players | 548 | 384 | 188 | 366 | 383 | 414 | 177 | 507 | 317 | 377 | 357 | 156 | 352 | 537 | 384 | 349 | 164 | 505 | 3284 | 3181 | 6,465 | 72 | 72.4/143 |
| Blue | 540 | 384 | 166 | 366 | 361 | 414 | 154 | 476 | 317 | 377 | 348 | 151 | 335 | 537 | 384 | 349 | 135 | 483 | 3178 | 3099 | 6,277 | 72 | 72.0/142 |
| Tournament | 505 | 384 | 150 | 341 | 361 | 404 | 154 | 476 | 308 | 357 | 348 | 151 | 335 | 512 | 355 | 349 | 135 | 465 | 3083 | 3007 | 6,090 | 72 | 70.8/140 |
| White | 505 | 350 | 150 | 341 | 332 | 404 | 148 | 456 | 308 | 357 | 318 | 145 | 309 | 512 | 355 | 331 | 130 | 465 | 2994 | 2922 | 5,916 | 72 | 70.0/138 |
| Green | 484 | 350 | 142 | 310 | 310 | 396 | 121 | 431 | 285 | 340 | 277 | 122 | 302 | 479 | 331 | 300 | 115 | 457 | 2829 | 2723 | 5,552 | 72 | 68.6/132 |
| Canterwood | 438 | 325 | 142 | 310 | 310 | 396 | 121 | 431 | 285 | 311 | 277 | 122 | 302 | 419 | 331 | 300 | 115 | 407 | 2758 | 2584 | 5,342 | 72 | 67.5/128 |
| Silver | 438 | 325 | 117 | 291 | 310 | 387 | 98 | 424 | 280 | 311 | 277 | 110 | 244 | 419 | 307 | 249 | 99 | 407 | 2670 | 2423 | 5,093 | 72 | 66.2/125 |
| Forward | 371 | 251 | 117 | 224 | 246 | 289 | 98 | 328 | 209 | 241 | 277 | 110 | 244 | 370 | 259 | 249 | 99 | 322 | 2133 | 2171 | 4,304 | 72 | 62.9/117 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 76.5 | 149 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 24 | 31 | 37 | 44 | 52 |
| Gold | 74.2 | 144 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 48 |
| Players | 72.4 | 143 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 46 |
| Blue | 72.0 | 142 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 38 | 45 |
| Tournament | 70.8 | 140 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| White | 70.0 | 138 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Green | 68.6 | 132 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Canterwood | 67.5 | 128 | -5 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Silver | 66.2 | 125 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| Forward | 62.9 | 117 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Washington ›
All golf courses in Gig Harbor ›