Everett Golf & Country Club has been known to locals simply as "The Country Club" for more than 115 years, and its history reaches back to the men who built Everett itself, with roots connected to railroad executive James J. Hill of the Great Northern Railway.
The club's first professional, Tom Morris, is believed to have been a nephew of Old Tom Morris of St. Andrews. Among its junior golfers were Jack Westland and Anne Quast, both of whom went on to win national championships, and its membership over the years has included senators, governors and congressmen.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 37 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 13 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 16 | 12 | 8 | |||||
| Black | 396 | 354 | 364 | 404 | 384 | 541 | 192 | 124 | 245 | 348 | 309 | 372 | 534 | 471 | 166 | 275 | 323 | 393 | 3004 | 3191 | 6,195 | 72 | 70.7/133 |
| Blue | 390 | 314 | 355 | 404 | 366 | 519 | 187 | 111 | 245 | 327 | 295 | 365 | 514 | 463 | 156 | 265 | 323 | 371 | 2891 | 3079 | 5,970 | 72 | 69.6/132 |
| Blue/Silver | 332 | 314 | 355 | 404 | 310 | 519 | 152 | 111 | 245 | 327 | 278 | 365 | 514 | 463 | 156 | 265 | 323 | 353 | 2742 | 3044 | 5,786 | 72 | 68.9/129 |
| Silver | 332 | 298 | 344 | 396 | 310 | 465 | 152 | 97 | 228 | 318 | 278 | 356 | 508 | 457 | 147 | 250 | 311 | 353 | 2622 | 2978 | 5,600 | 72 | 68.0/126 |
| Silver/Green | 332 | 298 | 344 | 335 | 310 | 465 | 120 | 97 | 228 | 318 | 278 | 288 | 433 | 415 | 110 | 250 | 311 | 353 | 2529 | 2756 | 5,285 | 72 | 66.4/122 |
| Green | 286 | 298 | 292 | 335 | 310 | 420 | 120 | 97 | 228 | 286 | 278 | 288 | 433 | 415 | 110 | 250 | 311 | 296 | 2386 | 2667 | 5,053 | 72 | 65.2/119 |
| Family Tees | 187 | 227 | 194 | 202 | 155 | 276 | 114 | 94 | 156 | 286 | 181 | 127 | 227 | 220 | 85 | 160 | 132 | 168 | 1605 | 1586 | 3,191 | 56 | 58.1/104 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 70.7 | 133 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Blue | 69.6 | 132 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Blue/Silver | 68.9 | 129 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| Silver | 68.0 | 126 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Silver/Green | 66.4 | 122 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
| Green | 65.2 | 119 | -7 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Family Tees | 58.1 | 104 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 25 | 30 | 35 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Washington ›
All golf courses in Everett ›