Wenatchee Golf and Country Club has been part of golf in the Wenatchee Valley since 1923. The layout is designed to reward thoughtful shot selection rather than to intimidate, and the course is maintained in consistently good condition.
The club operates as a private membership club, with member access to the tee sheet and a regular schedule of tournaments. Junior programs and family-oriented events round out the club's calendar.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 8 | |||||
| Black | 537 | 149 | 398 | 356 | 376 | 218 | 582 | 397 | 356 | 525 | 445 | 296 | 498 | 186 | 288 | 369 | 131 | 331 | 3369 | 3069 | 6,438 | 72 | 71.3/135 |
| Black/Blue | 537 | 149 | 389 | 356 | 356 | 193 | 550 | 397 | 356 | 460 | 425 | 296 | 498 | 163 | 288 | 362 | 131 | 331 | 3283 | 2954 | 6,237 | 72 | 70.3/133 |
| Blue | 527 | 147 | 389 | 331 | 356 | 193 | 550 | 353 | 347 | 460 | 425 | 281 | 482 | 163 | 279 | 362 | 122 | 322 | 3193 | 2896 | 6,089 | 72 | 69.7/130 |
| Blue/White | 488 | 147 | 389 | 331 | 339 | 159 | 464 | 353 | 347 | 460 | 414 | 281 | 482 | 137 | 266 | 320 | 122 | 322 | 3017 | 2804 | 5,821 | 72 | 68.5/128 |
| White | 488 | 132 | 329 | 319 | 339 | 159 | 464 | 278 | 290 | 429 | 414 | 262 | 454 | 137 | 266 | 320 | 109 | 312 | 2798 | 2703 | 5,501 | 72 | 67.0/125 |
| White/Gold | 415 | 132 | 329 | 319 | 291 | 143 | 448 | 278 | 273 | 429 | 414 | 262 | 417 | 127 | 266 | 281 | 109 | 279 | 2628 | 2584 | 5,212 | 72 | 65.5/119 |
| Gold | 415 | 102 | 301 | 274 | 291 | 143 | 448 | 269 | 273 | 338 | 386 | 251 | 417 | 127 | 258 | 281 | 99 | 279 | 2516 | 2436 | 4,952 | 72 | 63.9/116 |
| Family | 266 | 64 | 175 | 146 | 185 | 86 | 311 | 172 | 174 | 250 | 201 | 146 | 244 | 70 | 155 | 174 | 59 | 165 | 1579 | 1464 | 3,043 | 72 | 55.9/93 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 71.3 | 135 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Black/Blue | 70.3 | 133 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Blue | 69.7 | 130 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Blue/White | 68.5 | 128 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| White | 67.0 | 125 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| White/Gold | 65.5 | 119 | -7 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Gold | 63.9 | 116 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Family | 55.9 | 93 | -16 | -12 | -8 | -4 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 14 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Washington ›
All golf courses in East Wenatchee ›