Camas Meadows Golf Club is a public course in Camas, Washington, open since 2000 and located a short drive from Portland, Oregon.
The layout sits alongside Lacamas Lake, bordered by wetlands and tall evergreens. The surrounding habitat supports wildlife including osprey, grey horned owls and red-tailed hawks, as well as uncommon flowers and plant life. Ongoing improvements continue to shape the course and its setting.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 13 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 4 | |||||
| GOLD | 406 | 212 | 408 | 398 | 370 | 413 | 575 | 140 | 587 | 410 | 308 | 571 | 156 | 410 | 313 | 353 | 126 | 475 | 3509 | 3122 | 6,631 | 72 | 73.0/141 |
| BLUE | 368 | 195 | 387 | 359 | 358 | 373 | 544 | 127 | 556 | 386 | 281 | 543 | 135 | 386 | 289 | 331 | 109 | 457 | 3267 | 2917 | 6,184 | 72 | 70.9/138 |
| WHITE EVENT | 349 | 169 | 370 | 340 | 326 | 354 | 511 | 108 | 529 | 365 | 266 | 513 | 115 | 369 | 269 | 305 | 105 | 427 | 3056 | 2734 | 5,790 | 72 | 69.0/135 |
| WHITE | 349 | 169 | 370 | 299 | 326 | 354 | 511 | 108 | 529 | 365 | 266 | 513 | 115 | 369 | 269 | 305 | 105 | 427 | 3015 | 2734 | 5,749 | 72 | 68.9/133 |
| SILVER | 330 | 150 | 350 | 304 | 299 | 297 | 511 | 109 | 444 | 330 | 250 | 500 | 100 | 327 | 260 | 307 | 100 | 372 | 2794 | 2546 | 5,340 | 72 | 66.9/129 |
| RED EVENT | 323 | 143 | 343 | 299 | 300 | 299 | 446 | 81 | 448 | 325 | 111 | 429 | 94 | 329 | 249 | 288 | 90 | 369 | 2682 | 2284 | 4,966 | 71 | 65.2/122 |
| RED | 323 | 143 | 343 | 202 | 300 | 299 | 446 | 81 | 448 | 325 | 111 | 429 | 94 | 329 | 249 | 288 | 90 | 369 | 2585 | 2284 | 4,869 | 71 | 64.9/120 |
| PUMPKIN | 138 | 72 | 210 | 160 | 137 | 201 | 280 | 82 | 306 | 207 | 97 | 271 | 99 | 210 | 141 | 159 | 90 | 243 | 1586 | 1517 | 3,103 | 62 | 58.0/95 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOLD | 73.0 | 141 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 46 |
| BLUE | 70.9 | 138 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 36 | 43 |
| WHITE EVENT | 69.0 | 135 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| WHITE | 68.9 | 133 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| SILVER | 66.9 | 129 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 36 |
| RED EVENT | 65.2 | 122 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
| RED | 64.9 | 120 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 |
| PUMPKIN | 58.0 | 95 | -4 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 21 | 26 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Washington ›
Top courses near Portland ›