Blush Hill Country Club is a nine-hole course set in Central Vermont, with a hillside setting and views over the surrounding landscape.
The course is open to the public, and membership is not required to play. The clubhouse is likewise open to the general public, and can be used for dining and gatherings by members and non-members alike.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 33 | 33 | 66 | ||
| Handicap | 4 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 9 | |||||
| Blue | 391 | 358 | 222 | 191 | 276 | 160 | 166 | 393 | 316 | 391 | 358 | 222 | 191 | 276 | 160 | 166 | 393 | 316 | 2473 | 2473 | 4,946 | 66 | 64.2/109 |
| White/Blue | 377 | 350 | 210 | 171 | 266 | 146 | 157 | 377 | 305 | 391 | 358 | 222 | 191 | 276 | 160 | 166 | 393 | 316 | 2359 | 2473 | 4,832 | 66 | 63.7/109 |
| White | 377 | 350 | 210 | 171 | 266 | 146 | 157 | 377 | 305 | 377 | 350 | 210 | 171 | 266 | 146 | 157 | 377 | 305 | 2359 | 2359 | 4,718 | 66 | 63.3/107 |
| Yellow/White | 330 | 289 | 206 | 152 | 260 | 141 | 154 | 318 | 294 | 377 | 350 | 210 | 171 | 266 | 146 | 157 | 377 | 305 | 2144 | 2359 | 4,503 | 66 | 62.6/106 |
| Yellow | 330 | 289 | 206 | 152 | 260 | 141 | 154 | 318 | 294 | 330 | 289 | 206 | 152 | 260 | 141 | 154 | 318 | 294 | 2144 | 2144 | 4,288 | 66 | 62.1/104 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 64.2 | 109 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| White/Blue | 63.7 | 109 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 32 |
| White | 63.3 | 107 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 31 |
| Yellow/White | 62.6 | 106 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 |
| Yellow | 62.1 | 104 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 24 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Vermont ›
All golf courses in Waterbury ›Top courses near Burlington ›