| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 10 | |||||
| Black | 406 | 492 | 166 | 390 | 404 | 372 | 167 | 361 | 355 | 303 | 464 | 150 | 404 | 198 | 560 | 365 | 415 | 315 | 3113 | 3174 | 6,287 | 70 | 70.8/130 |
| Yellow | 359 | 472 | 152 | 377 | 353 | 347 | 135 | 350 | 342 | 303 | 444 | 142 | 370 | 167 | 526 | 328 | 415 | 315 | 2887 | 3010 | 5,897 | 70 | 69.0/130 |
| Blue | 339 | 423 | 134 | 333 | 318 | 317 | 132 | 313 | 310 | 295 | 352 | 130 | 298 | 134 | 475 | 297 | 370 | 280 | 2619 | 2631 | 5,250 | 70 | 66.0/121 |
| White | 339 | 353 | 115 | 333 | 285 | 298 | 132 | 313 | 291 | 295 | 352 | 130 | 298 | 93 | 444 | 268 | 365 | 270 | 2459 | 2515 | 4,974 | 70 | 64.7/119 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 70.8 | 130 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 35 | 42 |
| Yellow | 69.0 | 130 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 |
| Blue | 66.0 | 121 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| White | 64.7 | 119 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Vermont ›
Top courses near Burlington ›