| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 6 | 16 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 5 | 7 | |||||
| Black | 499 | 228 | 415 | 381 | 338 | 194 | 333 | 606 | 339 | 351 | 506 | 359 | 252 | 394 | 271 | 171 | 279 | 495 | 3333 | 3078 | 6,411 | 72 | 73.7/151 |
| Black/Blue | 499 | 228 | 365 | 381 | 338 | 163 | 333 | 559 | 339 | 310 | 506 | 359 | 160 | 353 | 271 | 171 | 279 | 495 | 3205 | 2904 | 6,109 | 72 | 72.2/148 |
| Blue | 451 | 210 | 365 | 358 | 321 | 155 | 314 | 559 | 317 | 321 | 480 | 342 | 160 | 380 | 253 | 160 | 266 | 475 | 3050 | 2837 | 5,887 | 72 | 71.2/146 |
| Blue/White | 465 | 175 | 326 | 358 | 308 | 163 | 314 | 536 | 295 | 286 | 457 | 287 | 151 | 314 | 253 | 138 | 230 | 475 | 2940 | 2591 | 5,531 | 72 | 69.0/144 |
| White | 443 | 175 | 356 | 333 | 308 | 139 | 281 | 536 | 295 | 304 | 457 | 287 | 151 | 314 | 251 | 122 | 230 | 460 | 2866 | 2576 | 5,442 | 72 | 68.8/142 |
| White/Green | 443 | 175 | 305 | 333 | 279 | 119 | 281 | 463 | 251 | 286 | 401 | 287 | 111 | 274 | 251 | 122 | 230 | 460 | 2649 | 2422 | 5,071 | 72 | 67.7/130 |
| Green | 416 | 155 | 328 | 300 | 279 | 119 | 227 | 463 | 251 | 169 | 401 | 245 | 111 | 274 | 240 | 115 | 219 | 430 | 2538 | 2204 | 4,742 | 72 | 66.5/120 |
| Green/Red | 326 | 155 | 254 | 300 | 279 | 119 | 227 | 363 | 251 | 169 | 401 | 245 | 111 | 274 | 240 | 95 | 185 | 430 | 2274 | 2150 | 4,424 | 72 | 64.8/115 |
| Red | 301 | 145 | 254 | 300 | 269 | 87 | 185 | 363 | 213 | 160 | 364 | 235 | 100 | 209 | 131 | 95 | 185 | 422 | 2117 | 1901 | 4,018 | 72 | 63.5/112 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.7 | 151 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 22 | 28 | 35 | 42 | 50 |
| Black/Blue | 72.2 | 148 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 26 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
| Blue | 71.2 | 146 | -1 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 25 | 32 | 38 | 46 |
| Blue/White | 69.0 | 144 | -3 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 29 | 35 | 43 |
| White | 68.8 | 142 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 42 |
| White/Green | 67.7 | 130 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 37 |
| Green | 66.5 | 120 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
| Green/Red | 64.8 | 115 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Red | 63.5 | 112 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Vermont ›
All golf courses in Stowe ›