Crown Point Country Club sits in the countryside outside Springfield, Vermont, with a championship layout that takes in wide views of the surrounding landscape. The course is open to members and non-members alike, and five sets of tees allow it to be played at a range of distances and skill levels.
Practice facilities include a driving range and a putting green. The club keeps a fleet of golf carts, provides men's and women's locker rooms, and maintains handicaps through the GHIN system.
The Crown Point Pub, a full-service restaurant with a bar, occupies the main level of the clubhouse and looks out over the grounds. On-course refreshments are available from a snack shack and a beverage cart.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 4 | 12 | |||||
| Black | 383 | 448 | 367 | 367 | 194 | 395 | 534 | 403 | 182 | 390 | 509 | 423 | 169 | 360 | 554 | 421 | 384 | 230 | 3273 | 3440 | 6,713 | 72 | 72.5/129 |
| Black/Green | 383 | 448 | 367 | 367 | 168 | 365 | 487 | 403 | 154 | 349 | 509 | 365 | 169 | 360 | 468 | 421 | 384 | 183 | 3142 | 3208 | 6,350 | 72 | 70.8/121 |
| Green | 370 | 426 | 344 | 337 | 168 | 365 | 487 | 376 | 154 | 349 | 463 | 365 | 143 | 360 | 468 | 381 | 350 | 183 | 3027 | 3062 | 6,089 | 72 | 69.8/118 |
| White | 355 | 385 | 327 | 325 | 145 | 332 | 447 | 317 | 100 | 328 | 431 | 357 | 133 | 304 | 440 | 355 | 340 | 150 | 2733 | 2838 | 5,571 | 72 | 67.1/117 |
| White/Gold | 278 | 385 | 276 | 250 | 145 | 296 | 447 | 317 | 100 | 200 | 431 | 245 | 133 | 224 | 440 | 355 | 281 | 150 | 2494 | 2459 | 4,953 | 72 | 63.9/113 |
| Gold | 278 | 385 | 276 | 250 | 100 | 296 | 350 | 286 | 77 | 200 | 320 | 245 | 85 | 224 | 440 | 274 | 281 | 95 | 2298 | 2164 | 4,462 | 72 | 62.2/109 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 72.5 | 129 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Black/Green | 70.8 | 121 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 37 |
| Green | 69.8 | 118 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| White | 67.1 | 117 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| White/Gold | 63.9 | 113 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| Gold | 62.2 | 109 | -10 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Vermont ›
Top courses near Lebanon ›