Ryder Brook Golf Club sits in a quiet setting outside the crowds and traffic, while remaining a short drive from Stowe and its restaurants, shops, entertainment and skiing.
The club centers on a nine-hole course and a range of practice facilities, including a putting green and a driving range with both natural grass and mat tees. Instruction is available for golfers looking to work on their game.
A pro shop handles club and cart rentals and sells accessories, and arranges professional lessons. Lunch is served on site, and the bar stocks a selection of domestic and imported beer and wine.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 10 | |||||
| Blue | 344 | 300 | 468 | 156 | 151 | 574 | 405 | 154 | 467 | 344 | 300 | 468 | 156 | 151 | 574 | 405 | 154 | 467 | 3019 | 3019 | 6,038 | 72 | 68.8/126 |
| Blue/White | 344 | 300 | 468 | 156 | 151 | 574 | 405 | 154 | 467 | 331 | 290 | 390 | 147 | 142 | 556 | 381 | 142 | 450 | 3019 | 2829 | 5,848 | 71 | 68.0/123 |
| White | 331 | 290 | 390 | 147 | 142 | 556 | 381 | 142 | 450 | 331 | 290 | 390 | 147 | 142 | 556 | 381 | 142 | 450 | 2829 | 2829 | 5,658 | 72 | 67.2/119 |
| White/Gold | 331 | 290 | 390 | 147 | 142 | 556 | 381 | 142 | 450 | 324 | 290 | 310 | 134 | 134 | 462 | 360 | 138 | 325 | 2829 | 2477 | 5,306 | 71 | 65.4/116 |
| Gold | 324 | 290 | 310 | 134 | 134 | 462 | 360 | 138 | 325 | 324 | 290 | 310 | 134 | 134 | 462 | 360 | 138 | 325 | 2477 | 2477 | 4,954 | 72 | 63.6/112 |
| Gold/Red | 324 | 290 | 310 | 134 | 134 | 462 | 360 | 138 | 325 | 324 | 290 | 310 | 134 | 134 | 462 | 360 | 138 | 325 | 2477 | 2477 | 4,691 | 72 | 62.5/111 |
| Red | 190 | 185 | 310 | 134 | 134 | 462 | 326 | 138 | 335 | 190 | 185 | 310 | 134 | 134 | 462 | 326 | 138 | 335 | 2214 | 2214 | 4,428 | 72 | 61.4/109 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 68.8 | 126 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Blue/White | 68.0 | 123 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| White | 67.2 | 119 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| White/Gold | 65.4 | 116 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Gold | 63.6 | 112 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
| Gold/Red | 62.5 | 111 | -10 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 |
| Red | 61.4 | 109 | -11 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 24 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Vermont ›
All golf courses in Morrisville ›Top courses near Burlington ›