Jay Peak Resort Golf Course is part of a four-season resort in northern Vermont, set in the mountains near the Canadian border and within reach of Burlington.
The resort's championship golf course is complemented by a more relaxed disc golf course. Beyond golf, the property includes an indoor waterpark, an ice arena and a recreation center with climbing walls, obstacle courses, an arcade and a movie theater, along with an outdoor amphitheater used for live music. Skiing and snowboarding take over in winter. A range of lodging options, restaurants and other amenities are available on site, and the resort also hosts corporate retreats and group events.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 10 | 14 | 8 | |||||
| Gold | 425 | 154 | 441 | 570 | 180 | 384 | 531 | 411 | 407 | 434 | 527 | 145 | 568 | 220 | 369 | 527 | 175 | 440 | 3503 | 3405 | 6,908 | 72 | 75.2/153 |
| Blue | 410 | 133 | 422 | 538 | 167 | 347 | 472 | 380 | 367 | 399 | 474 | 129 | 513 | 196 | 335 | 486 | 155 | 407 | 3236 | 3094 | 6,330 | 72 | 72.5/141 |
| White-Long | 392 | 133 | 402 | 505 | 121 | 313 | 435 | 368 | 353 | 358 | 414 | 123 | 474 | 178 | 308 | 471 | 137 | 379 | 3022 | 2842 | 5,864 | 72 | 69.7/138 |
| White | 349 | 133 | 374 | 505 | 121 | 313 | 435 | 368 | 353 | 358 | 414 | 123 | 474 | 141 | 308 | 471 | 137 | 343 | 2951 | 2769 | 5,720 | 72 | 69.0/137 |
| Red | 327 | 104 | 324 | 484 | 107 | 276 | 392 | 307 | 317 | 344 | 408 | 90 | 405 | 124 | 268 | 443 | 117 | 257 | 2638 | 2456 | 5,094 | 72 | 66.0/127 |
| Family | 252 | 52 | 225 | 331 | 99 | 129 | 261 | 117 | 202 | 158 | 265 | 85 | 316 | 124 | 144 | 280 | 47 | 215 | 1668 | 1634 | 3,302 | 72 | 60.3/117 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 75.2 | 153 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 24 | 30 | 37 | 44 | 52 |
| Blue | 72.5 | 141 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| White-Long | 69.7 | 138 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 42 |
| White | 69.0 | 137 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 41 |
| Red | 66.0 | 127 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| Family | 60.3 | 117 | -12 | -7 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 26 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Vermont ›
Top courses near Saint Johnsbury ›