Stoneleigh Golf and Country Club is a private, family-oriented club set at the foot of the Blue Ridge Mountains near Snickersville Gap in Round Hill, Virginia. The setting ties the club closely to the surrounding countryside and its local history, and access to the course is reserved for members and their guests.
The clubhouse is a historic structure built of local field stone at the turn of the 19th century, giving the club a traditional character distinct from more modern facilities.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 18 | 4 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 7 | 11 | |||||
| Gold | 367 | 337 | 542 | 191 | 532 | 216 | 334 | 459 | 365 | 405 | 435 | 427 | 166 | 457 | 521 | 163 | 355 | 466 | 3343 | 3395 | 6,738 | 72 | 73.3/141 |
| Gold/Blue | 367 | 337 | 489 | 171 | 532 | 193 | 313 | 422 | 365 | 405 | 379 | 385 | 166 | 411 | 521 | 140 | 355 | 466 | 3189 | 3228 | 6,417 | 72 | 71.8/139 |
| Blue | 341 | 296 | 489 | 171 | 492 | 193 | 313 | 422 | 321 | 366 | 379 | 385 | 161 | 411 | 480 | 140 | 332 | 425 | 3038 | 3079 | 6,117 | 72 | 70.8/131 |
| Blue/White | 341 | 243 | 489 | 111 | 466 | 181 | 313 | 382 | 321 | 366 | 350 | 353 | 161 | 381 | 448 | 140 | 332 | 425 | 2847 | 2956 | 5,803 | 72 | 69.6/124 |
| White | 330 | 243 | 451 | 111 | 466 | 181 | 277 | 382 | 306 | 356 | 350 | 353 | 148 | 381 | 448 | 134 | 305 | 398 | 2747 | 2873 | 5,620 | 72 | 68.7/120 |
| Red/White | 330 | 212 | 417 | 111 | 466 | 137 | 277 | 348 | 241 | 309 | 302 | 312 | 148 | 360 | 448 | 134 | 284 | 398 | 2539 | 2695 | 5,234 | 72 | 66.8/117 |
| Red | 290 | 212 | 417 | 104 | 425 | 137 | 240 | 348 | 241 | 309 | 302 | 312 | 119 | 360 | 438 | 112 | 284 | 335 | 2414 | 2571 | 4,985 | 72 | 65.4/116 |
| Forward | 215 | 157 | 265 | 105 | 305 | 95 | 155 | 165 | 150 | 205 | 212 | 190 | 100 | 245 | 305 | 105 | 250 | 290 | 1612 | 1902 | 3,514 | 72 | 60.1/106 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 73.3 | 141 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 | 46 |
| Gold/Blue | 71.8 | 139 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Blue | 70.8 | 131 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Blue/White | 69.6 | 124 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| White | 68.7 | 120 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| Red/White | 66.8 | 117 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Red | 65.4 | 116 | -7 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Forward | 60.1 | 106 | -12 | -7 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 22 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Virginia ›
Top courses near Ashburn ›