The Championship Course at Trump National Golf Club Washington DC sits in Loudoun County, Virginia, and is distinguished by extensive frontage along the Potomac River — a feature not shared by other courses in the Washington, D.C., Maryland and Virginia area.
Designed with tournament play in mind, the layout stretches to 7,693 yards, with holes routed to follow the natural contours of the land and several offering open views of the river.
The course hosted the 2017 KitchenAid Senior PGA Championship, won by Bernhard Langer.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 12 | |||||
| Gold | 440 | 578 | 238 | 508 | 445 | 583 | 461 | 310 | 234 | 462 | 482 | 590 | 471 | 210 | 476 | 249 | 555 | 501 | 3797 | 3996 | 7,793 | 72 | 78.0/142 |
| Black | 423 | 540 | 220 | 473 | 427 | 554 | 441 | 300 | 225 | 405 | 466 | 544 | 432 | 172 | 450 | 232 | 533 | 416 | 3603 | 3650 | 7,253 | 72 | 75.6/136 |
| Blue | 382 | 486 | 185 | 444 | 414 | 523 | 427 | 284 | 181 | 376 | 455 | 533 | 408 | 162 | 419 | 201 | 507 | 374 | 3326 | 3435 | 6,761 | 72 | 73.3/133 |
| Blue/White | 382 | 486 | 160 | 431 | 401 | 523 | 400 | 274 | 158 | 376 | 430 | 533 | 392 | 162 | 405 | 168 | 507 | 374 | 3215 | 3347 | 6,562 | 72 | 72.3/130 |
| White | 372 | 445 | 160 | 431 | 401 | 501 | 400 | 274 | 158 | 366 | 430 | 514 | 392 | 142 | 405 | 168 | 478 | 352 | 3142 | 3247 | 6,389 | 72 | 71.6/128 |
| White/Yellow | 372 | 445 | 160 | 394 | 385 | 501 | 370 | 274 | 158 | 366 | 414 | 514 | 353 | 142 | 385 | 168 | 478 | 352 | 3059 | 3172 | 6,231 | 72 | 70.8/128 |
| Yellow | 337 | 419 | 115 | 394 | 385 | 430 | 370 | 258 | 115 | 338 | 414 | 487 | 353 | 131 | 385 | 140 | 434 | 327 | 2823 | 3009 | 5,832 | 72 | 69.0/119 |
| Green | 286 | 376 | 105 | 394 | 340 | 430 | 330 | 245 | 109 | 307 | 385 | 431 | 320 | 103 | 333 | 104 | 409 | 301 | 2615 | 2693 | 5,308 | 72 | 66.3/115 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 6 | |||||
| Gold | 455 | 218 | 375 | 431 | 611 | 321 | 213 | 645 | 445 | 394 | 516 | 346 | 196 | 524 | 439 | 439 | 183 | 483 | 3714 | 3520 | 7,234 | 72 | 75.3/142 |
| Black | 368 | 173 | 308 | 431 | 541 | 293 | 213 | 603 | 385 | 394 | 516 | 317 | 169 | 521 | 408 | 437 | 183 | 420 | 3315 | 3365 | 6,680 | 72 | 72.7/138 |
| Blue | 347 | 165 | 276 | 414 | 519 | 268 | 185 | 515 | 358 | 375 | 506 | 317 | 158 | 493 | 408 | 412 | 174 | 371 | 3047 | 3214 | 6,261 | 72 | 70.7/132 |
| White | 320 | 145 | 265 | 360 | 501 | 241 | 168 | 495 | 345 | 364 | 506 | 285 | 133 | 482 | 368 | 387 | 155 | 371 | 2840 | 3051 | 5,891 | 72 | 69.0/127 |
| Yellow | 293 | 125 | 238 | 336 | 422 | 241 | 162 | 400 | 321 | 317 | 452 | 266 | 105 | 425 | 316 | 323 | 102 | 332 | 2538 | 2638 | 5,176 | 72 | 65.3/112 |
| Green | 293 | 105 | 223 | 336 | 397 | 221 | 132 | 380 | 321 | 317 | 452 | 266 | 105 | 425 | 316 | 318 | 102 | 332 | 2408 | 2633 | 5,041 | 72 | 64.7/110 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 37 | 36 | 73 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 12 | |||||
| Gold | 440 | 578 | 238 | 508 | 445 | 583 | 461 | 310 | 445 | 394 | 516 | 346 | 196 | 524 | 439 | 439 | 183 | 483 | 4008 | 3520 | 7,528 | 73 | 76.5/140 |
| Black | 423 | 540 | 220 | 473 | 427 | 554 | 441 | 300 | 385 | 394 | 516 | 317 | 169 | 521 | 408 | 437 | 183 | 420 | 3763 | 3365 | 7,128 | 73 | 74.6/137 |
| Blue | 382 | 486 | 185 | 444 | 414 | 523 | 427 | 284 | 358 | 375 | 506 | 317 | 158 | 493 | 408 | 412 | 174 | 371 | 3503 | 3214 | 6,717 | 73 | 72.8/131 |
| White | 372 | 445 | 160 | 431 | 401 | 501 | 400 | 274 | 345 | 364 | 506 | 285 | 133 | 482 | 368 | 387 | 155 | 371 | 3329 | 3051 | 6,380 | 73 | 71.3/127 |
| Yellow | 337 | 419 | 115 | 394 | 385 | 430 | 370 | 258 | 321 | 317 | 452 | 266 | 105 | 425 | 316 | 323 | 102 | 332 | 3029 | 2638 | 5,667 | 73 | 67.7/114 |
| Green | 286 | 376 | 105 | 394 | 340 | 430 | 330 | 245 | 321 | 317 | 452 | 266 | 105 | 425 | 316 | 318 | 102 | 332 | 2827 | 2633 | 5,460 | 73 | 66.7/112 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship Course · Gold | 78.0 | 142 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 | 51 |
| Championship Course · Black | 75.6 | 136 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 47 |
| Championship Course · Blue | 73.3 | 133 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Championship Course · Blue/White | 72.3 | 130 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Championship Course · White | 71.6 | 128 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 |
| Championship Course · White/Yellow | 70.8 | 128 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Championship Course · Yellow | 69.0 | 119 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| Championship Course · Green | 66.3 | 115 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Riverview Course · Gold | 75.3 | 142 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 35 | 41 | 49 |
| Riverview Course · Black | 72.7 | 138 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 45 |
| Riverview Course · Blue | 70.7 | 132 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Riverview Course · White | 69.0 | 127 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| Riverview Course · Yellow | 65.3 | 112 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Riverview Course · Green | 64.7 | 110 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| Winter Course · Gold | 76.5 | 140 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 | 48 |
| Winter Course · Black | 74.6 | 137 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Winter Course · Blue | 72.8 | 131 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Winter Course · White | 71.3 | 127 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Winter Course · Yellow | 67.7 | 114 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Winter Course · Green | 66.7 | 112 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Virginia ›
Top courses near Ashburn ›