| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 37 | 35 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 18 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 17 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 6 | |||||
| Black | 512 | 145 | 352 | 375 | 570 | 410 | 514 | 191 | 394 | 416 | 378 | 384 | 579 | 181 | 457 | 422 | 229 | 474 | 3463 | 3520 | 6,983 | 72 | 74.8/147 |
| Blue | 506 | 141 | 330 | 363 | 561 | 394 | 503 | 187 | 380 | 367 | 366 | 379 | 553 | 177 | 427 | 381 | 198 | 413 | 3365 | 3261 | 6,626 | 72 | 73.1/141 |
| White | 486 | 139 | 312 | 350 | 520 | 336 | 462 | 167 | 352 | 335 | 343 | 356 | 541 | 156 | 384 | 358 | 166 | 366 | 3124 | 3005 | 6,129 | 72 | 70.9/135 |
| Gold | 443 | 136 | 264 | 289 | 460 | 299 | 416 | 140 | 342 | 262 | 325 | 304 | 503 | 126 | 288 | 310 | 121 | 272 | 2789 | 2511 | 5,300 | 72 | 67.0/121 |
| Red | 416 | 126 | 242 | 280 | 404 | 236 | 408 | 135 | 305 | 259 | 297 | 259 | 449 | 111 | 241 | 278 | 115 | 234 | 2552 | 2243 | 4,795 | 72 | 64.6/116 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 74.8 | 147 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 22 | 29 | 35 | 42 | 50 |
| Blue | 73.1 | 141 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 | 46 |
| White | 70.9 | 135 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Gold | 67.0 | 121 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| Red | 64.6 | 116 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Virginia ›
Top courses near Mount Airy ›