The Golf Club at Lansdowne is a private club in Lansdowne, Virginia, set within a larger resort property in the Mid-Atlantic region. Its facilities are geared toward members and their families, with a relaxed atmosphere alongside the resort setting.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 12 | |||||
| Black | 408 | 426 | 332 | 602 | 195 | 402 | 438 | 659 | 246 | 417 | 470 | 554 | 178 | 331 | 427 | 433 | 201 | 582 | 3708 | 3593 | 7,301 | 72 | 75.2/137 |
| Gold | 343 | 401 | 298 | 584 | 173 | 394 | 422 | 640 | 222 | 409 | 437 | 536 | 150 | 314 | 421 | 421 | 184 | 552 | 3477 | 3424 | 6,901 | 72 | 73.2/135 |
| Blue | 335 | 385 | 284 | 574 | 160 | 362 | 392 | 610 | 171 | 379 | 398 | 520 | 138 | 302 | 396 | 398 | 162 | 538 | 3273 | 3231 | 6,504 | 72 | 71.6/129 |
| Blue/White | 335 | 352 | 284 | 536 | 160 | 354 | 392 | 572 | 148 | 379 | 361 | 479 | 138 | 302 | 396 | 380 | 162 | 529 | 3133 | 3126 | 6,259 | 72 | 70.4/127 |
| White | 299 | 352 | 261 | 536 | 126 | 354 | 384 | 572 | 148 | 365 | 361 | 479 | 123 | 265 | 380 | 380 | 135 | 529 | 3032 | 3017 | 6,049 | 72 | 69.4/126 |
| White/Green | 299 | 342 | 261 | 456 | 126 | 322 | 365 | 520 | 148 | 308 | 272 | 445 | 123 | 265 | 355 | 358 | 135 | 502 | 2839 | 2763 | 5,602 | 72 | 67.4/121 |
| Green | 212 | 342 | 216 | 456 | 112 | 322 | 365 | 520 | 133 | 308 | 272 | 445 | 101 | 235 | 355 | 358 | 117 | 502 | 2678 | 2693 | 5,371 | 72 | 66.0/120 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 14 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 15 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 9 | 3 | |||||
| Gold | 369 | 396 | 353 | 223 | 612 | 441 | 176 | 504 | 423 | 374 | 581 | 434 | 212 | 418 | 395 | 536 | 198 | 422 | 3497 | 3570 | 7,067 | 72 | 75.0/140 |
| Blue | 335 | 378 | 346 | 198 | 571 | 400 | 153 | 492 | 387 | 342 | 549 | 394 | 187 | 392 | 366 | 505 | 186 | 392 | 3260 | 3313 | 6,573 | 72 | 72.8/135 |
| Blue/White | 335 | 378 | 346 | 160 | 526 | 364 | 153 | 492 | 351 | 342 | 513 | 394 | 173 | 360 | 366 | 505 | 138 | 361 | 3105 | 3152 | 6,257 | 72 | 71.2/131 |
| White | 304 | 341 | 319 | 160 | 526 | 364 | 127 | 457 | 351 | 313 | 513 | 370 | 173 | 360 | 332 | 464 | 138 | 361 | 2949 | 3024 | 5,973 | 72 | 70.0/126 |
| White/Green | 304 | 299 | 319 | 160 | 495 | 337 | 127 | 457 | 291 | 313 | 429 | 370 | 139 | 292 | 279 | 464 | 138 | 290 | 2789 | 2714 | 5,503 | 72 | 67.9/121 |
| Green | 277 | 299 | 273 | 149 | 495 | 337 | 100 | 439 | 291 | 292 | 429 | 327 | 139 | 292 | 279 | 366 | 100 | 290 | 2660 | 2514 | 5,174 | 72 | 66.4/117 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 32 | 32 | 64 | ||
| Handicap | 17 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 2 | |||||
| Blue | 268 | 144 | 372 | 146 | 295 | 319 | 186 | 169 | 420 | 268 | 144 | 372 | 146 | 295 | 319 | 186 | 169 | 420 | 2319 | 2319 | 4,638 | 64 | 62.0/103 |
| White | 232 | 115 | 330 | 127 | 263 | 277 | 152 | 133 | 372 | 232 | 115 | 330 | 127 | 263 | 277 | 152 | 133 | 372 | 2001 | 2001 | 4,002 | 64 | 60.2/99 |
| Green | 187 | 89 | 280 | 95 | 229 | 230 | 110 | 125 | 329 | 187 | 89 | 280 | 95 | 229 | 230 | 110 | 125 | 329 | 1674 | 1674 | 3,348 | 64 | 58.0/96 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norman Course · Black | 75.2 | 137 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 34 | 40 | 47 |
| Norman Course · Gold | 73.2 | 135 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Norman Course · Blue | 71.6 | 129 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Norman Course · Blue/White | 70.4 | 127 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Norman Course · White | 69.4 | 126 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| Norman Course · White/Green | 67.4 | 121 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| Norman Course · Green | 66.0 | 120 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Robert Trent Jones Course · Gold | 75.0 | 140 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 48 |
| Robert Trent Jones Course · Blue | 72.8 | 135 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Robert Trent Jones Course · Blue/White | 71.2 | 131 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Robert Trent Jones Course · White | 70.0 | 126 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Robert Trent Jones Course · White/Green | 67.9 | 121 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| Robert Trent Jones Course · Green | 66.4 | 117 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 32 |
| Sharkbite Course · Blue | 62.0 | 103 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 21 | 25 | 31 |
| Sharkbite Course · White | 60.2 | 99 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 22 | 28 |
| Sharkbite Course · Green | 58.0 | 96 | -6 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 19 | 25 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Virginia ›
Top courses near Ashburn ›