
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 12 | 6 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 17 | 1 | |||||
| Blue | 373 | 353 | 384 | 335 | 156 | 499 | 161 | 491 | 396 | 373 | 353 | 384 | 335 | 156 | 499 | 161 | 491 | 396 | 3148 | 3148 | 6,296 | 72 | 70.4/128 |
| White/Blue | 349 | 345 | 355 | 315 | 147 | 489 | 145 | 467 | 388 | 373 | 353 | 384 | 335 | 156 | 499 | 161 | 491 | 396 | 3000 | 3148 | 6,148 | 72 | 69.6/127 |
| White | 349 | 345 | 355 | 315 | 147 | 489 | 145 | 467 | 388 | 349 | 345 | 355 | 315 | 147 | 489 | 145 | 467 | 388 | 3000 | 3000 | 6,000 | 72 | 68.8/125 |
| Black/White | 330 | 337 | 338 | 311 | 141 | 423 | 135 | 451 | 337 | 349 | 345 | 355 | 315 | 147 | 489 | 145 | 467 | 388 | 2803 | 3000 | 5,803 | 72 | 68.2/121 |
| Black | 330 | 337 | 338 | 311 | 141 | 423 | 135 | 451 | 337 | 330 | 337 | 338 | 311 | 141 | 423 | 135 | 451 | 337 | 2803 | 2803 | 5,606 | 72 | 67.6/116 |
| Yellow/Black | 276 | 299 | 330 | 262 | 141 | 423 | 135 | 451 | 337 | 330 | 337 | 338 | 311 | 141 | 423 | 135 | 451 | 337 | 2654 | 2803 | 5,457 | 72 | 66.9/112 |
| Yellow | 276 | 299 | 330 | 262 | 141 | 423 | 135 | 451 | 337 | 276 | 299 | 330 | 262 | 141 | 423 | 135 | 451 | 337 | 2654 | 2654 | 5,308 | 72 | 66.2/108 |
| Red/Yellow | 276 | 299 | 259 | 262 | 111 | 330 | 101 | 354 | 257 | 276 | 299 | 330 | 262 | 141 | 423 | 135 | 451 | 337 | 2249 | 2654 | 4,903 | 72 | 64.5/105 |
| Red | 276 | 299 | 259 | 262 | 111 | 330 | 101 | 354 | 257 | 276 | 299 | 259 | 262 | 111 | 330 | 101 | 354 | 257 | 2249 | 2249 | 4,498 | 72 | 62.8/101 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 70.4 | 128 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| White/Blue | 69.6 | 127 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| White | 68.8 | 125 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 37 |
| Black/White | 68.2 | 121 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| Black | 67.6 | 116 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
| Yellow/Black | 66.9 | 112 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Yellow | 66.2 | 108 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Red/Yellow | 64.5 | 105 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 26 |
| Red | 62.8 | 101 | -9 | -5 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 23 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Virginia ›
Top courses near Farmville ›