
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 4 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 11 | 7 | 15 | |||||
| Blue | 496 | 534 | 165 | 349 | 355 | 150 | 359 | 352 | 350 | 496 | 534 | 165 | 349 | 355 | 150 | 359 | 352 | 350 | 3110 | 3110 | 6,220 | 72 | 71.0/124 |
| White/Blue | 396 | 522 | 141 | 333 | 332 | 144 | 337 | 344 | 319 | 496 | 534 | 165 | 349 | 355 | 150 | 359 | 352 | 350 | 2868 | 3110 | 5,978 | 71 | 69.5/123 |
| White | 396 | 522 | 141 | 333 | 332 | 144 | 337 | 344 | 319 | 396 | 522 | 141 | 333 | 332 | 144 | 337 | 344 | 319 | 2868 | 2868 | 5,736 | 70 | 68.0/121 |
| Gold | 360 | 449 | 136 | 284 | 279 | 139 | 327 | 282 | 297 | 360 | 449 | 136 | 284 | 279 | 139 | 327 | 282 | 297 | 2553 | 2553 | 5,106 | 70 | 64.6/119 |
| Red | 351 | 445 | 131 | 280 | 279 | 131 | 307 | 278 | 295 | 351 | 445 | 131 | 280 | 279 | 131 | 307 | 278 | 295 | 2497 | 2497 | 4,994 | 70 | 64.2/115 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 71.0 | 124 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| White/Blue | 69.5 | 123 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| White | 68.0 | 121 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Gold | 64.6 | 119 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
| Red | 64.2 | 115 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Virginia ›
Top courses near Farmville ›