
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 11 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 10 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 18 | |||||
| Blue | 364 | 358 | 228 | 452 | 414 | 394 | 486 | 350 | 178 | 364 | 358 | 228 | 452 | 414 | 394 | 486 | 350 | 178 | 3224 | 3224 | 6,448 | 70 | 71.4/130 |
| White/Blue | 338 | 336 | 195 | 424 | 395 | 362 | 408 | 342 | 168 | 364 | 358 | 228 | 452 | 414 | 394 | 486 | 350 | 178 | 2968 | 3224 | 6,192 | 70 | 70.0/129 |
| White | 338 | 336 | 195 | 424 | 395 | 362 | 408 | 342 | 168 | 338 | 336 | 195 | 424 | 395 | 362 | 408 | 342 | 168 | 2968 | 2968 | 5,936 | 70 | 68.6/128 |
| Gold | 321 | 332 | 133 | 335 | 324 | 345 | 401 | 335 | 161 | 321 | 332 | 133 | 335 | 324 | 345 | 401 | 335 | 161 | 2687 | 2687 | 5,374 | 70 | 65.8/121 |
| Red | 269 | 235 | 120 | 279 | 297 | 282 | 386 | 327 | 154 | 269 | 235 | 120 | 279 | 297 | 282 | 386 | 327 | 154 | 2349 | 2349 | 4,698 | 70 | 63.0/114 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 71.4 | 130 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| White/Blue | 70.0 | 129 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
| White | 68.6 | 128 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| Gold | 65.8 | 121 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| Red | 63.0 | 114 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Virginia ›
All golf courses in Farmville ›