Creighton Farms is a private club and residential community in Aldie, Virginia, built around a Jack Nicklaus Signature golf course. The setting is rural and quiet, with views stretching toward the Bull Run and Blue Ridge Mountains.
Beyond golf, the club serves members, residents and their guests with a range of amenities and a regular calendar of social events. It is owned and operated by Southworth, a developer and operator of private clubs, club communities and resorts.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 12 | 18 | 10 | |||||
| Professional | 415 | 353 | 528 | 480 | 427 | 180 | 590 | 477 | 190 | 449 | 618 | 433 | 451 | 357 | 213 | 454 | 193 | 557 | 3640 | 3725 | 7,365 | 72 | 76.8/153 |
| Back | 407 | 312 | 497 | 455 | 401 | 162 | 555 | 437 | 180 | 406 | 551 | 382 | 398 | 321 | 203 | 438 | 169 | 549 | 3406 | 3417 | 6,823 | 72 | 74.3/146 |
| Combo | 407 | 312 | 497 | 409 | 366 | 162 | 526 | 400 | 152 | 406 | 538 | 367 | 398 | 321 | 182 | 400 | 169 | 494 | 3231 | 3275 | 6,506 | 72 | 72.7/144 |
| Member | 376 | 306 | 440 | 409 | 366 | 146 | 526 | 400 | 152 | 368 | 538 | 367 | 335 | 280 | 182 | 400 | 160 | 494 | 3121 | 3124 | 6,245 | 72 | 71.6/141 |
| Senior | 360 | 306 | 440 | 326 | 366 | 124 | 526 | 400 | 152 | 360 | 538 | 300 | 335 | 267 | 182 | 301 | 160 | 494 | 3000 | 2937 | 5,937 | 72 | 70.3/139 |
| Forward Combo | 322 | 306 | 440 | 326 | 366 | 115 | 442 | 359 | 152 | 368 | 435 | 293 | 335 | 280 | 70 | 301 | 160 | 403 | 2828 | 2645 | 5,473 | 72 | 68.2/133 |
| Forward | 322 | 213 | 395 | 326 | 290 | 92 | 442 | 359 | 62 | 312 | 435 | 293 | 295 | 225 | 70 | 301 | 130 | 403 | 2501 | 2464 | 4,965 | 72 | 65.6/124 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Professional | 76.8 | 153 | 5 | 12 | 18 | 25 | 32 | 39 | 45 | 54 |
| Back | 74.3 | 146 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 22 | 28 | 35 | 41 | 49 |
| Combo | 72.7 | 144 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 26 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
| Member | 71.6 | 141 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 45 |
| Senior | 70.3 | 139 | -2 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 43 |
| Forward Combo | 68.2 | 133 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Forward | 65.6 | 124 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Virginia ›
Top courses near Ashburn ›