Coral Canyon Golf Course sits in southwestern Utah near St. George, in the region often referred to as "Color Country." The course was designed by architect Keith Foster and plays to a par of 72 over roughly 7,200 yards.
The setting places golfers within reach of the area's well-known natural landmarks, with views that shift through the seasons — from the snow-dusted pink spires of Bryce Canyon in winter to the spring greenery around Zion National Park.
Since the fall of 2020, the course has operated under a new majority owner and management company, Z Golf Management, which has also run Falcon Ridge Golf Course in Mesquite, Nevada, since 2014.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 14 | 4 | |||||
| Black | 458 | 151 | 438 | 251 | 615 | 496 | 525 | 214 | 558 | 520 | 580 | 177 | 399 | 386 | 114 | 524 | 312 | 428 | 3706 | 3440 | 7,146 | 72 | 75.2/148 |
| Blue | 378 | 150 | 413 | 201 | 550 | 461 | 493 | 189 | 538 | 454 | 568 | 161 | 369 | 370 | 110 | 483 | 290 | 402 | 3373 | 3207 | 6,580 | 72 | 72.6/143 |
| Blue/White Combo | 378 | 150 | 372 | 183 | 550 | 345 | 493 | 146 | 505 | 389 | 515 | 161 | 331 | 370 | 110 | 483 | 290 | 380 | 3122 | 3029 | 6,151 | 72 | 70.6/135 |
| White | 347 | 143 | 372 | 183 | 465 | 345 | 439 | 146 | 505 | 389 | 515 | 124 | 331 | 347 | 94 | 422 | 263 | 380 | 2945 | 2865 | 5,810 | 72 | 69.0/128 |
| White/Red Combo | 347 | 143 | 286 | 103 | 465 | 264 | 439 | 146 | 421 | 335 | 450 | 124 | 306 | 347 | 94 | 422 | 263 | 355 | 2614 | 2696 | 5,310 | 72 | 66.7/123 |
| Red | 240 | 101 | 286 | 103 | 385 | 264 | 388 | 111 | 421 | 335 | 450 | 88 | 306 | 254 | 77 | 303 | 209 | 355 | 2299 | 2377 | 4,676 | 72 | 64.1/118 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 75.2 | 148 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 23 | 29 | 36 | 42 | 50 |
| Blue | 72.6 | 143 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 | 46 |
| Blue/White Combo | 70.6 | 135 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 42 |
| White | 69.0 | 128 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| White/Red Combo | 66.7 | 123 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| Red | 64.1 | 118 | -8 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Utah ›
All golf courses in Washington ›