Entrada at Snow Canyon Country Club is a private club in Saint George, Utah, built around an 18-hole Johnny Miller Signature Design that opened in 1996. The course spreads over 710 acres of desert terrain, with holes framed by red sandstone cliffs, rolling dunes, black lava beds and rugged arroyos.
The surrounding landscape of southwestern Utah mixes red-rock valleys, pine-covered mountain peaks and ancient lava flows, and the mild regional climate allows play throughout the four seasons. The clubhouse serves as the club's social center, with a design drawn from the desert setting and the Native American heritage of the area.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 4 | |||||
| I | 463 | 422 | 405 | 420 | 160 | 441 | 367 | 209 | 599 | 460 | 578 | 207 | 354 | 335 | 235 | 560 | 420 | 418 | 3486 | 3567 | 7,053 | 71 | 73.5/139 |
| II | 431 | 396 | 362 | 402 | 146 | 409 | 350 | 186 | 564 | 438 | 543 | 188 | 332 | 288 | 205 | 519 | 397 | 396 | 3246 | 3306 | 6,552 | 71 | 71.2/135 |
| II/III Combo | 388 | 396 | 332 | 402 | 146 | 386 | 350 | 163 | 525 | 404 | 543 | 158 | 332 | 288 | 170 | 519 | 365 | 361 | 3088 | 3140 | 6,228 | 71 | 69.6/131 |
| III | 388 | 374 | 332 | 380 | 130 | 386 | 327 | 163 | 525 | 404 | 511 | 158 | 317 | 280 | 170 | 495 | 365 | 361 | 3005 | 3061 | 6,066 | 71 | 68.8/129 |
| III/IV Combo | 388 | 374 | 306 | 380 | 130 | 370 | 327 | 135 | 451 | 368 | 511 | 154 | 317 | 280 | 155 | 495 | 321 | 336 | 2861 | 2937 | 5,798 | 71 | 67.6/124 |
| IV | 370 | 350 | 306 | 350 | 113 | 370 | 298 | 135 | 451 | 368 | 479 | 154 | 276 | 262 | 155 | 475 | 321 | 336 | 2743 | 2826 | 5,569 | 71 | 66.6/117 |
| IV/V Combo | 370 | 320 | 250 | 350 | 113 | 345 | 298 | 135 | 370 | 368 | 430 | 154 | 245 | 262 | 122 | 435 | 265 | 336 | 2551 | 2617 | 5,168 | 71 | 65.0/112 |
| V | 330 | 320 | 250 | 328 | 89 | 345 | 271 | 110 | 370 | 345 | 430 | 102 | 245 | 225 | 122 | 435 | 265 | 325 | 2413 | 2494 | 4,907 | 71 | 63.7/107 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I | 73.5 | 139 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
| II | 71.2 | 135 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| II/III Combo | 69.6 | 131 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| III | 68.8 | 129 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| III/IV Combo | 67.6 | 124 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| IV | 66.6 | 117 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
| IV/V Combo | 65.0 | 112 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| V | 63.7 | 107 | -7 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Utah ›
All golf courses in Saint George ›