
Bloomington Country Club is a private club in Saint George, Utah, offering golf alongside a range of clubhouse amenities. Membership options include tiers built around social and limited golf access, with guest privileges and invitations to club social events.
Facilities include The Club, a members-only pool area with reservable poolside cabanas, as well as a snack shack featuring a soda bar. The property also has tennis courts, a lounge and clubhouse dining.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 14 | 18 | |||||
| Red | 530 | 159 | 371 | 547 | 385 | 429 | 195 | 355 | 461 | 395 | 363 | 435 | 229 | 425 | 412 | 573 | 151 | 530 | 3432 | 3513 | 6,945 | 72 | 72.7/130 |
| Black | 522 | 150 | 345 | 527 | 362 | 388 | 177 | 342 | 423 | 385 | 347 | 407 | 210 | 396 | 393 | 519 | 141 | 498 | 3236 | 3296 | 6,532 | 72 | 70.7/128 |
| Blue | 454 | 135 | 316 | 476 | 332 | 354 | 165 | 300 | 382 | 336 | 325 | 369 | 195 | 359 | 357 | 467 | 128 | 445 | 2914 | 2981 | 5,895 | 72 | 67.9/118 |
| Blue/White Combo | 454 | 135 | 290 | 437 | 310 | 354 | 120 | 300 | 327 | 336 | 325 | 335 | 164 | 312 | 357 | 467 | 128 | 445 | 2727 | 2869 | 5,596 | 72 | 66.3/114 |
| White | 410 | 102 | 290 | 437 | 310 | 309 | 120 | 288 | 327 | 277 | 300 | 335 | 164 | 312 | 285 | 418 | 119 | 385 | 2593 | 2595 | 5,188 | 72 | 64.3/107 |
| White/Silver Combo | 367 | 102 | 290 | 357 | 282 | 270 | 120 | 288 | 327 | 277 | 300 | 304 | 147 | 272 | 285 | 376 | 119 | 385 | 2403 | 2465 | 4,868 | 72 | 62.8/104 |
| Silver | 367 | 85 | 230 | 357 | 282 | 270 | 92 | 234 | 283 | 235 | 285 | 304 | 147 | 272 | 267 | 376 | 109 | 365 | 2200 | 2360 | 4,560 | 72 | 61.6/103 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Red | 72.7 | 130 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Black | 70.7 | 128 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| Blue | 67.9 | 118 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Blue/White Combo | 66.3 | 114 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| White | 64.3 | 107 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 |
| White/Silver Combo | 62.8 | 104 | -9 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 24 |
| Silver | 61.6 | 103 | -10 | -6 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 22 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Utah ›
All golf courses in Saint George ›