
Glenwild Golf Club and Spa is a private, member-based club in Park City, Utah, centered on golf alongside a range of club amenities.
The clubhouse is designed as a relaxed gathering place, with local artwork on display, a fireplace lounge and a swimming pool. A boutique spa rounds out the facilities, offering treatments for members.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 3 | 18 | 12 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 2 | |||||
| Blue | 446 | 470 | 610 | 231 | 429 | 484 | 539 | 190 | 455 | 334 | 213 | 374 | 396 | 467 | 421 | 625 | 239 | 498 | 3854 | 3567 | 7,421 | 71 | 74.9/146 |
| Blue/Ivory Combo | 436 | 444 | 610 | 226 | 429 | 474 | 539 | 190 | 426 | 334 | 195 | 374 | 363 | 445 | 421 | 598 | 239 | 483 | 3774 | 3452 | 7,226 | 71 | 73.9/145 |
| Ivory | 436 | 444 | 576 | 226 | 398 | 474 | 527 | 180 | 426 | 323 | 195 | 352 | 363 | 445 | 393 | 598 | 204 | 483 | 3687 | 3356 | 7,043 | 71 | 73.1/143 |
| Ivory/Green Combo | 358 | 401 | 576 | 196 | 398 | 452 | 527 | 180 | 406 | 323 | 173 | 352 | 329 | 414 | 393 | 574 | 204 | 456 | 3494 | 3218 | 6,712 | 71 | 71.5/142 |
| Green | 358 | 401 | 554 | 196 | 364 | 452 | 498 | 162 | 406 | 310 | 173 | 314 | 329 | 414 | 387 | 574 | 178 | 456 | 3391 | 3135 | 6,526 | 71 | 70.7/139 |
| Green/Yellow Combo | 348 | 357 | 554 | 168 | 364 | 418 | 498 | 162 | 387 | 310 | 138 | 314 | 291 | 381 | 387 | 545 | 178 | 430 | 3256 | 2974 | 6,230 | 71 | 69.0/131 |
| Yellow | 348 | 357 | 542 | 168 | 335 | 418 | 476 | 150 | 387 | 302 | 138 | 306 | 291 | 381 | 369 | 545 | 160 | 430 | 3181 | 2922 | 6,103 | 71 | 68.5/129 |
| Yellow/Purple Combo | 324 | 285 | 542 | 141 | 335 | 299 | 476 | 150 | 352 | 302 | 98 | 306 | 261 | 329 | 369 | 508 | 160 | 400 | 2904 | 2733 | 5,637 | 71 | 66.5/121 |
| Purple | 324 | 285 | 485 | 141 | 307 | 299 | 466 | 122 | 352 | 249 | 98 | 235 | 261 | 329 | 310 | 508 | 147 | 400 | 2781 | 2537 | 5,318 | 71 | 64.9/113 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 74.9 | 146 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 23 | 30 | 36 | 43 | 50 |
| Blue/Ivory Combo | 73.9 | 145 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 22 | 29 | 35 | 41 | 49 |
| Ivory | 73.1 | 143 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 34 | 40 | 48 |
| Ivory/Green Combo | 71.5 | 142 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 46 |
| Green | 70.7 | 139 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 37 | 44 |
| Green/Yellow Combo | 69.0 | 131 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Yellow | 68.5 | 129 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Yellow/Purple Combo | 66.5 | 121 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| Purple | 64.9 | 113 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Utah ›
All golf courses in Park City ›