Ogden Golf & Country Club sits in the greater Ogden area, framed by the peaks of Mt. Ogden and Ben Lomond. It is the oldest club in Utah still occupying its original site, and it carries a long golfing tradition.
The course has served as the venue for a range of professional and amateur competitions over the years, among them the Korn Ferry Tour's Utah Championship, the Utah Open, the Utah State Amateur Championships for both men and women, the Junior America's Cup, and a 1964 LPGA event.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 17 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 8 | 10 | |||||
| Black | 415 | 450 | 512 | 334 | 422 | 200 | 501 | 430 | 194 | 482 | 194 | 456 | 370 | 366 | 589 | 186 | 418 | 468 | 3458 | 3529 | 6,987 | 72 | 72.7/128 |
| Black/Blue Combo | 415 | 450 | 490 | 334 | 422 | 200 | 483 | 430 | 169 | 469 | 194 | 433 | 370 | 366 | 589 | 186 | 397 | 468 | 3393 | 3472 | 6,865 | 72 | 72.2/126 |
| Blue | 400 | 424 | 490 | 322 | 409 | 172 | 483 | 390 | 169 | 469 | 163 | 433 | 358 | 356 | 522 | 166 | 397 | 430 | 3259 | 3294 | 6,553 | 72 | 70.7/124 |
| Blue/White Combo | 400 | 424 | 481 | 322 | 409 | 172 | 456 | 390 | 157 | 455 | 163 | 365 | 358 | 356 | 522 | 166 | 372 | 430 | 3211 | 3187 | 6,398 | 72 | 70.0/122 |
| White | 357 | 383 | 481 | 310 | 348 | 161 | 456 | 358 | 157 | 455 | 143 | 365 | 340 | 331 | 480 | 148 | 372 | 395 | 3011 | 3029 | 6,040 | 72 | 68.3/121 |
| White/Red Combo | 357 | 383 | 427 | 310 | 348 | 112 | 456 | 329 | 129 | 419 | 118 | 365 | 340 | 331 | 480 | 148 | 322 | 395 | 2851 | 2918 | 5,769 | 72 | 66.8/117 |
| Red | 342 | 340 | 427 | 283 | 320 | 112 | 404 | 329 | 129 | 419 | 118 | 311 | 320 | 315 | 425 | 98 | 322 | 361 | 2686 | 2689 | 5,375 | 72 | 64.7/114 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 72.7 | 128 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 41 |
| Black/Blue Combo | 72.2 | 126 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 40 |
| Blue | 70.7 | 124 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| Blue/White Combo | 70.0 | 122 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| White | 68.3 | 121 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| White/Red Combo | 66.8 | 117 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Red | 64.7 | 114 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Utah ›
All golf courses in Ogden ›