Logan River Golf Course is an 18-hole, par 71 municipal course in Logan, Utah, operated by the city's Golf Division and played by both area residents and visitors.
The facility includes a pro shop and a driving range, with lessons available from the golf professional, who oversees those operations, while a superintendent manages course maintenance. The course hosts a number of annual tournaments and supports men's and women's league programs as well as junior camps.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 15 | 9 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 10 | |||||
| Black | 503 | 333 | 395 | 157 | 388 | 330 | 378 | 182 | 409 | 294 | 417 | 427 | 372 | 160 | 391 | 504 | 184 | 511 | 3075 | 3260 | 6,335 | 71 | 70.2/120 |
| Black/Blue Combo | 463 | 333 | 369 | 157 | 388 | 308 | 378 | 182 | 390 | 294 | 389 | 393 | 357 | 160 | 372 | 504 | 168 | 511 | 2968 | 3148 | 6,116 | 71 | 69.0/118 |
| Blue | 463 | 327 | 369 | 134 | 378 | 308 | 358 | 172 | 390 | 282 | 389 | 393 | 357 | 146 | 372 | 484 | 168 | 489 | 2899 | 3080 | 5,979 | 71 | 68.4/117 |
| Blue/White Combo | 428 | 327 | 343 | 134 | 345 | 308 | 358 | 149 | 358 | 282 | 351 | 345 | 339 | 146 | 372 | 484 | 137 | 489 | 2750 | 2945 | 5,695 | 71 | 67.0/115 |
| White | 428 | 304 | 343 | 114 | 345 | 277 | 346 | 149 | 358 | 251 | 351 | 345 | 339 | 126 | 342 | 467 | 137 | 459 | 2664 | 2817 | 5,481 | 71 | 65.6/113 |
| White/Silver Combo | 407 | 304 | 343 | 114 | 317 | 277 | 299 | 149 | 302 | 251 | 308 | 305 | 321 | 126 | 342 | 467 | 137 | 433 | 2512 | 2690 | 5,202 | 71 | 64.3/111 |
| Silver | 407 | 279 | 303 | 87 | 317 | 241 | 299 | 112 | 302 | 221 | 308 | 305 | 321 | 85 | 274 | 433 | 121 | 433 | 2347 | 2501 | 4,848 | 71 | 62.9/108 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 70.2 | 120 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 37 |
| Black/Blue Combo | 69.0 | 118 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Blue | 68.4 | 117 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| Blue/White Combo | 67.0 | 115 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
| White | 65.6 | 113 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| White/Silver Combo | 64.3 | 111 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Silver | 62.9 | 108 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Utah ›
All golf courses in Logan ›