Alpine Country Club is a private club in Highland, Utah, set below the Wasatch Mountains and serving members since 1959. The club is oriented toward families, with amenities intended for a range of ages.
Along with golf, the property includes a clubhouse with both indoor and outdoor dining and a swimming complex. The club is managed by Troon Privé, the private-club division of Troon, which also provides members with access to other Troon Privé-managed clubs and to Troon-managed golf facilities elsewhere.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 10 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 3 | |||||
| Black | 405 | 556 | 424 | 181 | 398 | 523 | 149 | 424 | 381 | 320 | 453 | 222 | 437 | 576 | 437 | 220 | 520 | 452 | 3441 | 3637 | 7,078 | 72 | 73.5/131 |
| Black/Blue Combo | 405 | 510 | 424 | 166 | 398 | 523 | 149 | 402 | 381 | 320 | 395 | 174 | 384 | 540 | 437 | 220 | 520 | 416 | 3358 | 3406 | 6,764 | 72 | 71.9/129 |
| Blue | 390 | 510 | 410 | 166 | 359 | 509 | 134 | 402 | 346 | 311 | 395 | 174 | 384 | 540 | 413 | 179 | 480 | 416 | 3226 | 3292 | 6,518 | 72 | 70.8/126 |
| Blue/White Combo | 390 | 510 | 397 | 151 | 332 | 509 | 134 | 384 | 321 | 311 | 350 | 139 | 384 | 487 | 400 | 164 | 480 | 404 | 3128 | 3119 | 6,247 | 72 | 69.5/123 |
| White | 375 | 475 | 397 | 151 | 332 | 496 | 117 | 384 | 321 | 290 | 350 | 139 | 360 | 487 | 400 | 164 | 470 | 404 | 3048 | 3064 | 6,112 | 72 | 68.8/121 |
| White/Silver Combo | 335 | 397 | 326 | 94 | 332 | 412 | 117 | 312 | 321 | 290 | 350 | 139 | 309 | 410 | 320 | 164 | 421 | 404 | 2646 | 2807 | 5,453 | 72 | 65.2/113 |
| Silver | 335 | 397 | 326 | 94 | 291 | 412 | 107 | 312 | 288 | 237 | 308 | 118 | 309 | 410 | 320 | 149 | 421 | 341 | 2562 | 2613 | 5,175 | 72 | 64.0/110 |
| Green | 231 | 276 | 243 | 88 | 204 | 290 | 60 | 223 | 200 | 173 | 212 | 115 | 225 | 272 | 199 | 75 | 251 | 198 | 1815 | 1720 | 3,535 | 72 | 58.0/100 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.5 | 131 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Black/Blue Combo | 71.9 | 129 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Blue | 70.8 | 126 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| Blue/White Combo | 69.5 | 123 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| White | 68.8 | 121 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| White/Silver Combo | 65.2 | 113 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Silver | 64.0 | 110 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
| Green | 58.0 | 100 | -14 | -10 | -5 | -1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 18 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Utah ›
Top courses near Provo ›