Red Ledges is a private, four-season mountain community set on more than 2,000 acres in Utah's Heber Valley, a short drive from Park City and Deer Valley.
The community was conceived around land that had been held and tended by the same families for generations, with the aim of creating a place where residents could spend time outdoors and together. It now combines mountain homes, golf, and a range of club amenities.
Activities extend well beyond the course, including wine tastings, wellness classes, and horseback riding on the surrounding trails, with the clubhouse serving as a central gathering point for members throughout the year.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 12 | |||||
| Signature (Black) | 433 | 459 | 466 | 175 | 576 | 419 | 617 | 456 | 200 | 431 | 417 | 387 | 216 | 559 | 258 | 568 | 488 | 426 | 3801 | 3750 | 7,551 | 72 | 77.2/155 |
| Black/Blue Combo | 433 | 397 | 420 | 175 | 576 | 372 | 617 | 390 | 200 | 387 | 379 | 387 | 160 | 559 | 208 | 568 | 425 | 426 | 3580 | 3499 | 7,079 | 72 | 75.1/152 |
| Nicklaus (Blue) | 396 | 397 | 420 | 145 | 519 | 372 | 578 | 390 | 168 | 387 | 379 | 372 | 160 | 506 | 208 | 497 | 425 | 380 | 3385 | 3314 | 6,699 | 72 | 73.3/149 |
| Blue/Silver Combo | 396 | 321 | 384 | 145 | 519 | 333 | 525 | 352 | 168 | 346 | 379 | 347 | 160 | 506 | 208 | 462 | 392 | 380 | 3143 | 3180 | 6,323 | 72 | 71.4/144 |
| Member (Silver) | 334 | 321 | 384 | 113 | 473 | 333 | 525 | 352 | 148 | 346 | 314 | 347 | 111 | 461 | 169 | 462 | 392 | 316 | 2983 | 2918 | 5,901 | 72 | 69.0/139 |
| Silver/Red Combo | 334 | 306 | 295 | 113 | 473 | 333 | 487 | 319 | 148 | 309 | 248 | 313 | 94 | 461 | 169 | 462 | 325 | 316 | 2808 | 2697 | 5,505 | 72 | 67.5/124 |
| Forward (Red) | 270 | 306 | 295 | 90 | 420 | 302 | 487 | 319 | 113 | 309 | 248 | 313 | 94 | 410 | 109 | 395 | 325 | 286 | 2602 | 2489 | 5,091 | 72 | 65.4/119 |
| Golden Bear (Gold) | 270 | 230 | 263 | 90 | 420 | 255 | 424 | 269 | 113 | 233 | 248 | 259 | 94 | 410 | 109 | 395 | 325 | 241 | 2334 | 2314 | 4,648 | 72 | 63.6/116 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Signature (Black) | 77.2 | 155 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 26 | 33 | 39 | 46 | 55 |
| Black/Blue Combo | 75.1 | 152 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 23 | 30 | 37 | 43 | 52 |
| Nicklaus (Blue) | 73.3 | 149 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 28 | 34 | 41 | 49 |
| Blue/Silver Combo | 71.4 | 144 | -1 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 38 | 45 |
| Member (Silver) | 69.0 | 139 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Silver/Red Combo | 67.5 | 124 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| Forward (Red) | 65.4 | 119 | -7 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Golden Bear (Gold) | 63.6 | 116 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Utah ›
All golf courses in Heber City ›