Oakridge Country Club is a private club in Farmington, Utah, built around a championship golf course intended to test accomplished players while remaining playable for the broader membership.
The layout places an emphasis on shot making and accuracy, with subtle elevation changes, hazards positioned to influence strategy, and greens that reward careful putting. The variety among the holes is intended to keep repeat rounds interesting, and pace of play is a stated priority.
Course conditioning is central to the club's identity, with closely maintained fairways and greens kept to a consistent standard for members.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 17 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 10 | |||||
| Blue | 520 | 208 | 389 | 410 | 179 | 521 | 409 | 391 | 442 | 390 | 565 | 387 | 191 | 421 | 205 | 551 | 436 | 381 | 3469 | 3527 | 6,996 | 72 | 73.3/140 |
| Blue/White Combo | 520 | 191 | 389 | 397 | 179 | 493 | 377 | 371 | 442 | 390 | 528 | 387 | 168 | 409 | 205 | 551 | 421 | 381 | 3359 | 3440 | 6,799 | 72 | 72.4/138 |
| White | 499 | 191 | 367 | 397 | 160 | 493 | 377 | 371 | 428 | 384 | 528 | 370 | 168 | 409 | 175 | 528 | 421 | 366 | 3283 | 3349 | 6,632 | 72 | 71.7/135 |
| Gold | 470 | 168 | 356 | 379 | 150 | 459 | 358 | 354 | 382 | 345 | 518 | 357 | 138 | 397 | 160 | 459 | 352 | 343 | 3076 | 3069 | 6,145 | 72 | 69.1/131 |
| Silver | 470 | 168 | 356 | 326 | 150 | 459 | 358 | 354 | 382 | 345 | 462 | 357 | 138 | 342 | 151 | 459 | 352 | 343 | 3023 | 2949 | 5,972 | 72 | 68.4/127 |
| Red | 446 | 148 | 285 | 319 | 142 | 417 | 298 | 279 | 300 | 329 | 462 | 304 | 126 | 302 | 134 | 447 | 307 | 265 | 2634 | 2676 | 5,310 | 72 | 65.3/113 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 73.3 | 140 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 46 |
| Blue/White Combo | 72.4 | 138 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| White | 71.7 | 135 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Gold | 69.1 | 131 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Silver | 68.4 | 127 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 37 |
| Red | 65.3 | 113 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Utah ›
Top courses near Ogden ›