
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 15 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 18 | 4 | |||||
| Black | 428 | 567 | 379 | 196 | 438 | 354 | 542 | 163 | 455 | 410 | 519 | 411 | 180 | 605 | 439 | 362 | 156 | 446 | 3522 | 3528 | 7,050 | 72 | 73.5/131 |
| Blue | 410 | 515 | 321 | 179 | 415 | 338 | 520 | 139 | 435 | 360 | 495 | 355 | 170 | 580 | 420 | 330 | 137 | 430 | 3272 | 3277 | 6,549 | 72 | 71.1/128 |
| White | 350 | 493 | 291 | 144 | 389 | 314 | 500 | 123 | 405 | 310 | 460 | 330 | 145 | 555 | 375 | 300 | 125 | 400 | 3009 | 3000 | 6,009 | 72 | 68.7/118 |
| Red | 315 | 410 | 217 | 110 | 359 | 250 | 420 | 90 | 370 | 278 | 425 | 292 | 115 | 515 | 335 | 280 | 105 | 325 | 2541 | 2670 | 5,211 | 72 | 64.8/107 |
| Gold | 320 | 415 | 222 | 115 | 364 | 255 | 425 | 95 | 375 | 283 | 430 | 297 | 120 | 420 | 340 | 285 | 110 | 330 | 2586 | 2615 | 5,201 | 72 | 64.7/107 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.5 | 131 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Blue | 71.1 | 128 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| White | 68.7 | 118 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| Red | 64.8 | 107 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
| Gold | 64.7 | 107 | -7 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Texas ›
Top courses near McAllen ›