Gleannloch Golf Club in Spring, Texas, was laid out by golf course architect Jay Riviere. The property's natural terrain and mature, towering trees lend the course a character often associated with links-era courses of Scotland and Ireland.
Riviere's design places emphasis on shot selection, with undulating greens and sand and grass bunkers positioned to test accuracy and add variety from hole to hole.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 9 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 2 | |||||
| Professional | 176 | 394 | 435 | 388 | 488 | 189 | 532 | 195 | 598 | 421 | 500 | 391 | 385 | 470 | 143 | 403 | 151 | 446 | 3395 | 3310 | 6,705 | 71 | 74.0/131 |
| Masters | 155 | 362 | 407 | 342 | 427 | 162 | 500 | 154 | 582 | 421 | 500 | 391 | 385 | 470 | 143 | 403 | 151 | 446 | 3091 | 3310 | 6,401 | 71 | 71.3/126 |
| Member | 122 | 318 | 359 | 314 | 397 | 144 | 467 | 124 | 506 | 384 | 485 | 357 | 368 | 445 | 128 | 370 | 136 | 438 | 2751 | 3111 | 5,862 | 71 | 68.8/121 |
| Red | 97 | 281 | 319 | 280 | 298 | 123 | 415 | 104 | 470 | 301 | 424 | 318 | 326 | 408 | 89 | 323 | 114 | 313 | 2387 | 2616 | 5,003 | 71 | 65.0/116 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 10 | |||||
| Professional | 459 | 538 | 420 | 443 | 502 | 171 | 440 | 178 | 453 | 580 | 444 | 188 | 547 | 172 | 467 | 404 | 468 | 427 | 3604 | 3697 | 7,301 | 72 | 75.7/139 |
| Masters | 421 | 500 | 391 | 385 | 470 | 143 | 403 | 151 | 446 | 535 | 410 | 149 | 486 | 144 | 440 | 370 | 430 | 420 | 3310 | 3384 | 6,694 | 72 | 72.9/134 |
| Members | 384 | 485 | 357 | 368 | 445 | 128 | 370 | 136 | 438 | 518 | 380 | 116 | 441 | 116 | 398 | 343 | 408 | 358 | 3111 | 3078 | 6,189 | 72 | 70.2/130 |
| Red | 301 | 424 | 318 | 326 | 408 | 89 | 323 | 114 | 313 | 518 | 380 | 116 | 441 | 116 | 398 | 343 | 408 | 358 | 2616 | 3078 | 5,694 | 72 | 67.6/126 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 12 | 8 | |||||
| Professional | 580 | 444 | 188 | 547 | 172 | 467 | 404 | 468 | 427 | 176 | 394 | 435 | 388 | 488 | 189 | 532 | 195 | 598 | 3697 | 3395 | 7,092 | 71 | 74.9/138 |
| Masters | 535 | 410 | 149 | 486 | 144 | 440 | 370 | 430 | 420 | 155 | 362 | 407 | 342 | 427 | 162 | 500 | 154 | 582 | 3384 | 3091 | 6,475 | 71 | 72.2/132 |
| Members | 518 | 380 | 116 | 441 | 116 | 398 | 343 | 408 | 358 | 122 | 318 | 359 | 314 | 397 | 144 | 467 | 124 | 506 | 3078 | 2751 | 5,829 | 71 | 69.0/123 |
| Red | 518 | 380 | 116 | 441 | 116 | 398 | 343 | 408 | 358 | 97 | 281 | 319 | 280 | 298 | 123 | 415 | 104 | 470 | 3078 | 2387 | 5,465 | 71 | 67.0/119 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gleann/Loch · Professional | 74.0 | 131 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Gleann/Loch · Masters | 71.3 | 126 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 40 |
| Gleann/Loch · Member | 68.8 | 121 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
| Gleann/Loch · Red | 65.0 | 116 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Loch/Pines · Professional | 75.7 | 139 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 | 48 |
| Loch/Pines · Masters | 72.9 | 134 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 36 | 44 |
| Loch/Pines · Members | 70.2 | 130 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Loch/Pines · Red | 67.6 | 126 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 36 |
| Pines/Gleann · Professional | 74.9 | 138 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 | 48 |
| Pines/Gleann · Masters | 72.2 | 132 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Pines/Gleann · Members | 69.0 | 123 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| Pines/Gleann · Red | 67.0 | 119 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Texas ›
All golf courses in Spring ›