| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 15 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 6 | 14 | 16 | 10 | 4 | |||||
| Back | 434 | 325 | 187 | 409 | 454 | 383 | 466 | 131 | 584 | 238 | 489 | 428 | 347 | 404 | 612 | 207 | 366 | 436 | 3373 | 3527 | 6,900 | 70 | 74.0/136 |
| Middle | 424 | 305 | 166 | 387 | 425 | 359 | 433 | 118 | 544 | 212 | 444 | 398 | 329 | 386 | 552 | 187 | 347 | 407 | 3161 | 3262 | 6,423 | 70 | 71.6/129 |
| Sheriff | 424 | 305 | 166 | 387 | 363 | 285 | 394 | 118 | 479 | 130 | 386 | 398 | 329 | 326 | 552 | 187 | 347 | 346 | 2921 | 3001 | 5,922 | 70 | 69.6/127 |
| Forward | 418 | 266 | 126 | 332 | 363 | 285 | 394 | 106 | 479 | 130 | 386 | 332 | 271 | 326 | 476 | 148 | 338 | 346 | 2769 | 2753 | 5,522 | 70 | 67.8/123 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Back | 74.0 | 136 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 47 |
| Middle | 71.6 | 129 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Sheriff | 69.6 | 127 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| Forward | 67.8 | 123 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Texas ›
All golf courses in Spicewood ›