#15 of 16 in San Antonio
Willow Springs Golf Course
San Antonio, TX · Public · 18 holes · Est. 2009
Ranked in San AntonioViews & scenery15th of 16 in San Antonio
Layout & design15th of 16 in San Antonio
Atmosphere15th of 16 in San Antonio
Course conditions15th of 16 in San Antonio
Clubhouse food15th of 16 in San Antonio
DifficultyAbout average for San Antonio
EasierHarder
At a glance
- Access
- Public
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Length
- 7,030 yards
- Tees
- 31 tee boxes
- Course rating
- 69.8 / 129 slope
- Opened
- 2009
- Difficulty
- Average
Scorecard
Brackenridge Golf Course
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 35 | 71 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 15 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 16 | 6 | | | | | |
|---|
| Blue | 344 | 201 | 494 | 354 | 378 | 363 | 371 | 186 | 471 | 179 | 336 | 486 | 475 | 430 | 127 | 349 | 285 | 173 | 3162 | 2840 | 6,002 | 71 | 69.8/129 |
|---|
| White | 322 | 174 | 465 | 325 | 337 | 335 | 346 | 158 | 439 | 137 | 312 | 459 | 449 | 400 | 99 | 289 | 263 | 139 | 2901 | 2547 | 5,448 | 71 | 67.3/123 |
|---|
| Gold | 298 | 149 | 437 | 302 | 308 | 312 | 318 | 122 | 409 | 121 | 284 | 436 | 429 | 353 | 88 | 262 | 240 | 119 | 2655 | 2332 | 4,987 | 71 | 65.0/119 |
|---|
| Red | 287 | 108 | 422 | 290 | 297 | 300 | 310 | 114 | 397 | 108 | 275 | 425 | 363 | 345 | 74 | 252 | 230 | 84 | 2525 | 2156 | 4,681 | 71 | 64.0/117 |
|---|
Cedar Creek Golf Course
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 13 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 4 | | | | | |
|---|
| Blue | 396 | 439 | 350 | 559 | 187 | 412 | 202 | 430 | 565 | 408 | 362 | 415 | 400 | 514 | 358 | 403 | 217 | 443 | 3540 | 3520 | 7,060 | 72 | 74.5/136 |
|---|
| White | 362 | 406 | 327 | 494 | 159 | 372 | 180 | 390 | 546 | 387 | 329 | 388 | 373 | 487 | 347 | 371 | 200 | 389 | 3236 | 3271 | 6,507 | 72 | 71.4/125 |
|---|
| Gold | 344 | 380 | 304 | 469 | 137 | 346 | 156 | 368 | 531 | 357 | 304 | 358 | 347 | 449 | 321 | 345 | 185 | 324 | 3035 | 2990 | 6,025 | 72 | 69.4/118 |
|---|
| Red | 301 | 324 | 279 | 442 | 119 | 322 | 133 | 309 | 480 | 312 | 272 | 334 | 313 | 429 | 300 | 297 | 172 | 301 | 2709 | 2730 | 5,439 | 72 | 66.7/112 |
|---|
Mission Del Lago Golf Course
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 7 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 6 | | | | | |
|---|
| Blue | 394 | 570 | 454 | 420 | 172 | 420 | 425 | 183 | 540 | 418 | 508 | 170 | 407 | 450 | 530 | 198 | 390 | 395 | 3578 | 3466 | 7,044 | 72 | 74.1/134 |
|---|
| White | 360 | 530 | 420 | 392 | 130 | 389 | 393 | 150 | 467 | 370 | 450 | 150 | 370 | 412 | 508 | 175 | 355 | 357 | 3231 | 3147 | 6,378 | 72 | 71.0/128 |
|---|
| Gold | 338 | 512 | 400 | 350 | 100 | 358 | 356 | 124 | 438 | 350 | 418 | 120 | 357 | 390 | 484 | 157 | 317 | 321 | 2976 | 2914 | 5,890 | 72 | 68.9/125 |
|---|
| Red | 310 | 470 | 360 | 320 | 75 | 315 | 321 | 119 | 409 | 328 | 399 | 98 | 313 | 353 | 441 | 125 | 305 | 310 | 2699 | 2672 | 5,371 | 72 | 66.5/119 |
|---|
Northern Hills Golf Club
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 5 | 17 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 4 | | | | | |
|---|
| Blue | 503 | 312 | 337 | 210 | 375 | 603 | 446 | 373 | 183 | 505 | 363 | 360 | 379 | 174 | 412 | 405 | 451 | 211 | 3342 | 3260 | 6,602 | 72 | 72.3/122 |
|---|
| White | 475 | 296 | 327 | 194 | 361 | 530 | 419 | 354 | 172 | 494 | 351 | 343 | 366 | 150 | 394 | 353 | 431 | 183 | 3128 | 3065 | 6,193 | 72 | 70.2/120 |
|---|
| Gold | 461 | 288 | 322 | 153 | 292 | 489 | 373 | 304 | 121 | 483 | 292 | 294 | 353 | 121 | 338 | 330 | 414 | 137 | 2803 | 2762 | 5,565 | 72 | 67.1/112 |
|---|
| Red | 397 | 248 | 253 | 121 | 283 | 439 | 361 | 300 | 111 | 394 | 288 | 291 | 324 | 108 | 289 | 278 | 368 | 134 | 2513 | 2474 | 4,987 | 72 | 64.4/106 |
|---|
Olmos Basin Golf Course
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 7 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 16 | | | | | |
|---|
| Black | 442 | 429 | 239 | 402 | 527 | 170 | 388 | 382 | 534 | 449 | 376 | 197 | 405 | 324 | 455 | 373 | 421 | 525 | 3513 | 3525 | 7,038 | 72 | 73.9/135 |
|---|
| Blue | 392 | 405 | 203 | 380 | 508 | 149 | 363 | 361 | 511 | 397 | 337 | 176 | 373 | 290 | 411 | 350 | 399 | 497 | 3272 | 3230 | 6,502 | 72 | 71.5/132 |
|---|
| White | 372 | 381 | 181 | 316 | 478 | 136 | 344 | 343 | 487 | 358 | 304 | 152 | 342 | 261 | 374 | 329 | 365 | 473 | 3038 | 2958 | 5,996 | 72 | 69.4/125 |
|---|
| Gold | 345 | 317 | 158 | 292 | 455 | 119 | 320 | 323 | 463 | 330 | 296 | 134 | 311 | 230 | 335 | 301 | 337 | 442 | 2792 | 2716 | 5,508 | 72 | 67.5/119 |
|---|
| Red | 307 | 289 | 128 | 262 | 415 | 104 | 282 | 288 | 409 | 306 | 273 | 120 | 280 | 200 | 272 | 272 | 313 | 418 | 2484 | 2454 | 4,938 | 72 | 64.9/113 |
|---|
Riverside Golf Course
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 15 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 12 | | | | | |
|---|
| Black | 518 | 362 | 177 | 460 | 345 | 382 | 187 | 409 | 480 | 343 | 386 | 550 | 366 | 420 | 180 | 389 | 362 | 431 | 3320 | 3427 | 6,747 | 72 | 72.6/141 |
|---|
| Blue | 488 | 347 | 153 | 441 | 333 | 351 | 177 | 393 | 471 | 329 | 361 | 508 | 359 | 400 | 158 | 369 | 327 | 339 | 3154 | 3150 | 6,304 | 72 | 70.6/137 |
|---|
| White | 469 | 315 | 139 | 387 | 301 | 311 | 165 | 375 | 453 | 317 | 331 | 483 | 353 | 378 | 148 | 340 | 317 | 310 | 2915 | 2977 | 5,892 | 72 | 69.2/117 |
|---|
| Green | 447 | 296 | 128 | 341 | 274 | 250 | 144 | 300 | 397 | 258 | 309 | 456 | 322 | 359 | 121 | 323 | 280 | 283 | 2577 | 2711 | 5,288 | 72 | 66.4/112 |
|---|
| Red | 420 | 265 | 95 | 315 | 215 | 270 | 115 | 250 | 340 | 240 | 273 | 400 | 261 | 306 | 95 | 291 | 237 | 260 | 2285 | 2363 | 4,648 | 72 | 62.2/102 |
|---|
Riverside Golf Course - Par 3 Course
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 27 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 8 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 3 | | | |
|---|
| Back | 92 | 75 | 84 | 118 | 93 | 112 | 91 | 80 | 118 | 863 | 27 | 25.4/71 |
|---|
Willow Springs Golf Course
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 7 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 12 | | | | | |
|---|
| Blue | 384 | 650 | 420 | 189 | 405 | 519 | 401 | 204 | 351 | 469 | 163 | 590 | 415 | 447 | 405 | 452 | 360 | 206 | 3523 | 3507 | 7,030 | 72 | 73.8/129 |
|---|
| White | 374 | 620 | 381 | 179 | 355 | 494 | 355 | 182 | 298 | 452 | 146 | 550 | 388 | 413 | 359 | 434 | 346 | 185 | 3238 | 3273 | 6,511 | 72 | 71.5/121 |
|---|
| Gold | 332 | 575 | 371 | 171 | 323 | 474 | 338 | 170 | 284 | 443 | 128 | 500 | 359 | 403 | 340 | 394 | 332 | 165 | 3038 | 3064 | 6,102 | 72 | 69.9/116 |
|---|
| Red | 266 | 488 | 306 | 123 | 267 | 395 | 322 | 149 | 255 | 313 | 101 | 365 | 349 | 366 | 292 | 343 | 280 | 132 | 2571 | 2541 | 5,112 | 72 | 63.6/104 |
|---|
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
Course handicap at Willow Springs Golf Course
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|
| Brackenridge Golf Course · Blue | 69.8 | 129 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
|---|
| Brackenridge Golf Course · White | 67.3 | 123 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
|---|
| Brackenridge Golf Course · Gold | 65.0 | 119 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 |
|---|
| Brackenridge Golf Course · Red | 64.0 | 117 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
|---|
| Cedar Creek Golf Course · Blue | 74.5 | 136 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
|---|
| Cedar Creek Golf Course · White | 71.4 | 125 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
|---|
| Cedar Creek Golf Course · Gold | 69.4 | 118 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
|---|
| Cedar Creek Golf Course · Red | 66.7 | 112 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
|---|
| Mission Del Lago Golf Course · Blue | 74.1 | 134 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
|---|
| Mission Del Lago Golf Course · White | 71.0 | 128 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
|---|
| Mission Del Lago Golf Course · Gold | 68.9 | 125 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
|---|
| Mission Del Lago Golf Course · Red | 66.5 | 119 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
|---|
| Northern Hills Golf Club · Blue | 72.3 | 122 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
|---|
| Northern Hills Golf Club · White | 70.2 | 120 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|
| Northern Hills Golf Club · Gold | 67.1 | 112 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
|---|
| Northern Hills Golf Club · Red | 64.4 | 106 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 |
|---|
| Olmos Basin Golf Course · Black | 73.9 | 135 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
|---|
| Olmos Basin Golf Course · Blue | 71.5 | 132 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
|---|
| Olmos Basin Golf Course · White | 69.4 | 125 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
|---|
| Olmos Basin Golf Course · Gold | 67.5 | 119 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
|---|
| Olmos Basin Golf Course · Red | 64.9 | 113 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
|---|
| Riverside Golf Course · Black | 72.6 | 141 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 46 |
|---|
| Riverside Golf Course · Blue | 70.6 | 137 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
|---|
| Riverside Golf Course · White | 69.2 | 117 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
|---|
| Riverside Golf Course · Green | 66.4 | 112 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
|---|
| Riverside Golf Course · Red | 62.2 | 102 | -10 | -5 | -1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 23 |
|---|
| Willow Springs Golf Course · Blue | 73.8 | 129 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
|---|
| Willow Springs Golf Course · White | 71.5 | 121 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
|---|
| Willow Springs Golf Course · Gold | 69.9 | 116 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
|---|
| Willow Springs Golf Course · Red | 63.6 | 104 | -8 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 25 |
|---|
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Golf courses near Willow Springs Golf Course
- Brackenridge Park Golf CourseSan Antonio · Public · 18 holes · 3.0 mi6.9
- Riverside Golf Course and Teddy Bear Par 3San Antonio · Public · 18 holes · 4.4 mi7.1
- The Quarry Golf CourseSan Antonio · Public · 18 holes · 5.5 mi8.9
- Olmos Basin Golf CourseSan Antonio · Public · 18 holes · 5.8 mi7.3
- Northern Hills Golf ClubSan Antonio · Public · 18 holes · 9.4 mi7.2
- Mission Del Lago Golf CourseSan Antonio · Public · 18 holes · 9.6 mi7.2
- Oak Hills Country ClubSan Antonio · Private · 18 holes · 9.8 mi8.3
- Gateway Hills Golf CourseLackland Afb · Public · 18 holes · 11 mi7.0
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Texas ›
All golf courses in San Antonio ›