The Quarry Golf Course in San Antonio pairs its course with on-site food and drink at two locations. The Cementville Grill, based at the clubhouse, offers full bar service, as does the Cementville Icehouse.
The Cementville Icehouse is an outdoor bar and gathering space set at the driving range, serving drinks and quick bites in a casual setting suited to golfers and non-golfers alike. Both the Icehouse and the Quarry Practice Facility are open to the public, with no tee time needed. In keeping with state regulations, all alcohol must be purchased on the property.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 3 | 15 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 8 | |||||
| Professional | 388 | 453 | 168 | 325 | 544 | 383 | 399 | 158 | 349 | 474 | 370 | 205 | 362 | 442 | 528 | 242 | 386 | 564 | 3167 | 3573 | 6,740 | 71 | 72.8/127 |
| Combo A | 388 | 423 | 136 | 325 | 514 | 324 | 374 | 158 | 307 | 437 | 370 | 164 | 362 | 410 | 528 | 201 | 386 | 564 | 2949 | 3422 | 6,371 | 71 | 70.8/126 |
| Championship | 361 | 423 | 136 | 292 | 514 | 324 | 374 | 142 | 307 | 437 | 351 | 164 | 331 | 410 | 495 | 201 | 357 | 509 | 2873 | 3255 | 6,128 | 71 | 69.8/123 |
| Regular | 330 | 385 | 106 | 258 | 474 | 293 | 360 | 125 | 267 | 413 | 318 | 138 | 292 | 381 | 480 | 174 | 309 | 473 | 2598 | 2978 | 5,576 | 71 | 66.7/113 |
| Combo B | 300 | 385 | 106 | 258 | 447 | 293 | 360 | 125 | 215 | 371 | 318 | 111 | 292 | 354 | 480 | 114 | 266 | 473 | 2489 | 2779 | 5,268 | 71 | 65.2/112 |
| Forward | 300 | 364 | 91 | 234 | 447 | 254 | 340 | 109 | 215 | 371 | 245 | 111 | 247 | 354 | 410 | 114 | 266 | 425 | 2354 | 2543 | 4,897 | 71 | 63.6/101 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Professional | 72.8 | 127 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 42 |
| Combo A | 70.8 | 126 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| Championship | 69.8 | 123 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Regular | 66.7 | 113 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Combo B | 65.2 | 112 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Forward | 63.6 | 101 | -7 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 25 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Texas ›
All golf courses in San Antonio ›