Canyon Creek Country Club is a private golf and lifestyle club in Richardson, Texas, built around an 18-hole course originally designed by Press Maxwell and since redesigned. The practice facilities have also been upgraded.
Beyond golf, the club offers a large racquet complex with both tennis and pickleball courts, resort-style swimming pools, and a fitness center. A modern clubhouse holds several dining options, including Richardson's Table, a recently refreshed restaurant.
Membership also includes fitness training and wellness amenities, programming for children, and social events held throughout the year.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 18 | |||||
| 1 | 410 | 201 | 406 | 355 | 602 | 198 | 432 | 524 | 403 | 431 | 431 | 345 | 354 | 172 | 557 | 495 | 228 | 493 | 3531 | 3506 | 7,037 | 72 | 75.3/132 |
| 1 / 2 combo | 410 | 188 | 406 | 355 | 526 | 175 | 432 | 524 | 403 | 431 | 402 | 345 | 354 | 172 | 557 | 417 | 198 | 493 | 3419 | 3369 | 6,788 | 72 | 73.9/131 |
| 2 | 391 | 188 | 390 | 332 | 526 | 175 | 396 | 487 | 383 | 395 | 402 | 328 | 323 | 156 | 540 | 417 | 198 | 487 | 3268 | 3246 | 6,514 | 72 | 72.6/130 |
| 2 / 3 Combo | 391 | 175 | 390 | 332 | 526 | 164 | 376 | 487 | 364 | 395 | 391 | 328 | 323 | 156 | 522 | 382 | 175 | 487 | 3205 | 3159 | 6,364 | 72 | 71.8/129 |
| 3 | 371 | 175 | 378 | 320 | 509 | 164 | 376 | 442 | 364 | 387 | 391 | 317 | 311 | 142 | 522 | 382 | 175 | 463 | 3099 | 3090 | 6,189 | 72 | 70.8/128 |
| 3 / 4 Combo | 371 | 163 | 334 | 320 | 509 | 148 | 326 | 442 | 323 | 361 | 378 | 317 | 277 | 142 | 487 | 350 | 142 | 463 | 2936 | 2917 | 5,853 | 72 | 69.2/126 |
| 4 | 321 | 163 | 334 | 266 | 433 | 148 | 326 | 422 | 323 | 361 | 378 | 307 | 277 | 119 | 487 | 350 | 142 | 415 | 2736 | 2836 | 5,572 | 72 | 68.0/122 |
| 4 / 5 Combo | 274 | 163 | 279 | 266 | 433 | 118 | 326 | 422 | 295 | 345 | 305 | 307 | 277 | 112 | 450 | 282 | 123 | 415 | 2576 | 2616 | 5,192 | 72 | 66.5/117 |
| 5 | 274 | 101 | 279 | 262 | 393 | 118 | 289 | 343 | 295 | 345 | 305 | 228 | 269 | 112 | 450 | 282 | 123 | 355 | 2354 | 2469 | 4,823 | 72 | 64.8/112 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 75.3 | 132 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 38 | 45 |
| 1 / 2 combo | 73.9 | 131 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| 2 | 72.6 | 130 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| 2 / 3 Combo | 71.8 | 129 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| 3 | 70.8 | 128 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| 3 / 4 Combo | 69.2 | 126 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| 4 | 68.0 | 122 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| 4 / 5 Combo | 66.5 | 117 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 |
| 5 | 64.8 | 112 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Texas ›
All golf courses in Richardson ›