The Courses at Watters Creek in Plano brings together several distinct layouts on a single property rather than a single course. In total the facility offers 33 holes, giving golfers a range of options and playing lengths to choose from depending on how much time they have.
The variety of courses on site makes the property suitable for a full round or a shorter outing, with play available during the day or in the evening.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 30 | ||
| Handicap | 4 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 1 | |||
| Blue | 196 | 138 | 103 | 173 | 315 | 316 | 127 | 178 | 341 | 1,887 | 30 | 29.5/94 |
| White | 167 | 104 | 90 | 136 | 250 | 289 | 109 | 147 | 310 | 1,602 | 30 | 28.5/86 |
| Red | 110 | 82 | 76 | 108 | 209 | 247 | 89 | 112 | 232 | 1,265 | 30 | 27.2/80 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 4 | 18 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 15 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 3 | |||||
| Black | 444 | 351 | 153 | 516 | 432 | 406 | 512 | 426 | 205 | 380 | 163 | 376 | 427 | 549 | 398 | 215 | 477 | 585 | 3445 | 3570 | 7,015 | 72 | 73.8/137 |
| Blue | 427 | 328 | 139 | 495 | 408 | 392 | 486 | 394 | 157 | 366 | 152 | 346 | 413 | 518 | 383 | 200 | 462 | 560 | 3226 | 3400 | 6,626 | 72 | 72.0/132 |
| White | 392 | 298 | 126 | 454 | 386 | 370 | 471 | 376 | 151 | 330 | 150 | 331 | 375 | 503 | 343 | 184 | 440 | 532 | 3024 | 3188 | 6,212 | 72 | 70.1/128 |
| WCSGA | 349 | 298 | 120 | 454 | 386 | 279 | 471 | 376 | 120 | 330 | 145 | 331 | 375 | 503 | 343 | 140 | 385 | 475 | 2853 | 3027 | 5,880 | 72 | 68.6/127 |
| Gold | 339 | 265 | 113 | 419 | 359 | 315 | 408 | 339 | 127 | 307 | 131 | 309 | 348 | 488 | 315 | 154 | 400 | 500 | 2684 | 2952 | 5,636 | 72 | 67.1/122 |
| Red | 306 | 192 | 95 | 351 | 308 | 279 | 337 | 292 | 121 | 249 | 123 | 290 | 308 | 466 | 288 | 133 | 369 | 472 | 2281 | 2698 | 4,979 | 72 | 64.3/116 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.8 | 137 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Blue | 72.0 | 132 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| White | 70.1 | 128 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| WCSGA | 68.6 | 127 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Gold | 67.1 | 122 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| Red | 64.3 | 116 | -8 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Texas ›
All golf courses in Plano ›