
Gleneagles Country Club in Plano offers dining that combines Texas-inspired cooking with views over the golf course, in a setting suited to casual weeknight meals, brunch or longer dinners.
The club also houses a fitness center with modern equipment, group classes and personal training. Indoor and outdoor event spaces accommodate gatherings of up to 300 guests, from private celebrations to business functions, with planning assistance available.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 7 | 15 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 12 | |||||
| Black | 461 | 458 | 416 | 180 | 576 | 401 | 203 | 530 | 370 | 505 | 233 | 500 | 331 | 452 | 232 | 537 | 191 | 445 | 3595 | 3426 | 7,021 | 72 | 74.7/143 |
| Blue | 433 | 424 | 379 | 171 | 507 | 354 | 183 | 522 | 356 | 480 | 210 | 472 | 317 | 428 | 153 | 513 | 173 | 429 | 3329 | 3175 | 6,504 | 72 | 72.2/140 |
| Blue/White | 386 | 389 | 379 | 140 | 499 | 354 | 155 | 522 | 356 | 480 | 160 | 472 | 317 | 358 | 153 | 513 | 173 | 400 | 3180 | 3026 | 6,206 | 72 | 70.8/137 |
| White | 386 | 389 | 345 | 140 | 499 | 341 | 155 | 503 | 333 | 446 | 160 | 430 | 299 | 358 | 130 | 480 | 151 | 400 | 3091 | 2854 | 5,945 | 72 | 69.8/135 |
| White/Green | 386 | 332 | 345 | 96 | 499 | 341 | 114 | 447 | 333 | 409 | 160 | 397 | 299 | 306 | 130 | 410 | 127 | 371 | 2893 | 2609 | 5,502 | 72 | 67.7/130 |
| Green | 338 | 332 | 279 | 96 | 489 | 278 | 114 | 447 | 249 | 409 | 136 | 397 | 248 | 306 | 125 | 410 | 127 | 371 | 2622 | 2529 | 5,151 | 72 | 66.6/124 |
| Green/Red | 316 | 301 | 279 | 96 | 489 | 278 | 71 | 422 | 249 | 351 | 126 | 369 | 248 | 275 | 125 | 372 | 95 | 371 | 2501 | 2332 | 4,833 | 72 | 65.2/121 |
| Red | 316 | 301 | 219 | 60 | 437 | 264 | 71 | 422 | 225 | 351 | 126 | 369 | 234 | 275 | 100 | 372 | 95 | 295 | 2315 | 2217 | 4,532 | 72 | 63.8/120 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 6 | |||||
| Black | 379 | 186 | 571 | 193 | 464 | 467 | 427 | 490 | 411 | 492 | 155 | 451 | 414 | 403 | 215 | 562 | 190 | 422 | 3588 | 3304 | 6,892 | 71 | 74.6/141 |
| Blue | 358 | 176 | 482 | 165 | 417 | 416 | 394 | 440 | 378 | 451 | 130 | 400 | 394 | 385 | 197 | 523 | 166 | 398 | 3226 | 3044 | 6,270 | 71 | 71.7/136 |
| Blue/White | 358 | 137 | 482 | 165 | 417 | 394 | 394 | 440 | 358 | 451 | 130 | 382 | 394 | 385 | 187 | 523 | 166 | 379 | 3145 | 2997 | 6,142 | 71 | 71.1/132 |
| White | 343 | 137 | 466 | 127 | 393 | 394 | 379 | 400 | 358 | 436 | 112 | 382 | 382 | 371 | 187 | 515 | 159 | 379 | 2997 | 2923 | 5,920 | 71 | 69.6/128 |
| White/Green | 298 | 137 | 446 | 127 | 393 | 368 | 336 | 400 | 358 | 436 | 112 | 336 | 340 | 371 | 140 | 445 | 90 | 310 | 2863 | 2580 | 5,443 | 71 | 67.3/126 |
| Green | 298 | 125 | 446 | 115 | 341 | 368 | 336 | 375 | 318 | 426 | 112 | 336 | 340 | 345 | 140 | 445 | 90 | 310 | 2722 | 2544 | 5,266 | 71 | 66.3/125 |
| Green / Red | 298 | 125 | 439 | 115 | 341 | 368 | 285 | 357 | 318 | 412 | 90 | 308 | 315 | 345 | 140 | 400 | 90 | 266 | 2646 | 2366 | 5,012 | 70 | 65.2/122 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| King's · Black | 74.7 | 143 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 | 48 |
| King's · Blue | 72.2 | 140 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 45 |
| King's · Blue/White | 70.8 | 137 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| King's · White | 69.8 | 135 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| King's · White/Green | 67.7 | 130 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 37 |
| King's · Green | 66.6 | 124 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| King's · Green/Red | 65.2 | 121 | -7 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 32 |
| King's · Red | 63.8 | 120 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 |
| Queen's · Black | 74.6 | 141 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 29 | 35 | 41 | 49 |
| Queen's · Blue | 71.7 | 136 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Queen's · Blue/White | 71.1 | 132 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Queen's · White | 69.6 | 128 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| Queen's · White/Green | 67.3 | 126 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Queen's · Green | 66.3 | 125 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| Queen's · Green / Red | 65.2 | 122 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Texas ›
All golf courses in Plano ›