| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 8 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 7 | 16 | 18 | 2 | |||||
| White/Blue | 305 | 342 | 380 | 307 | 312 | 140 | 274 | 438 | 373 | 310 | 353 | 405 | 315 | 313 | 152 | 280 | 447 | 382 | 2871 | 2957 | 5,828 | 72 | 68.8/117 |
| Gold / White | 290 | 333 | 352 | 299 | 308 | 125 | 268 | 430 | 341 | 305 | 342 | 380 | 307 | 312 | 140 | 274 | 438 | 373 | 2746 | 2871 | 5,617 | 72 | 67.8/116 |
| Gold/Gold | 290 | 333 | 352 | 299 | 308 | 125 | 268 | 430 | 341 | 290 | 333 | 352 | 299 | 308 | 125 | 268 | 430 | 341 | 2746 | 2746 | 5,492 | 72 | 67.2/115 |
| Red / Red | 209 | 247 | 317 | 255 | 233 | 90 | 216 | 385 | 281 | 209 | 247 | 317 | 255 | 233 | 90 | 216 | 385 | 281 | 2233 | 2233 | 4,466 | 72 | 63.2/100 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| White/Blue | 68.8 | 117 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| Gold / White | 67.8 | 116 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
| Gold/Gold | 67.2 | 115 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Red / Red | 63.2 | 100 | -9 | -4 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 23 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Texas ›
Top courses near Mount Pleasant ›