
Quail Valley Golf Club in Missouri City, Texas, includes a restaurant overlooking the golf courses, with views across the grounds and toward the sunset in the evenings.
Guests can eat indoors, move out to the patio, or gather at the walk-up bar and grill. Lunch and dinner are served, and wireless internet is available on site.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 18 | 14 | 6 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 12 | |||||
| Black | 516 | 195 | 423 | 380 | 390 | 220 | 575 | 210 | 395 | 505 | 215 | 395 | 415 | 220 | 405 | 395 | 390 | 575 | 3304 | 3515 | 6,819 | 71 | 74.2/140 |
| Blue | 500 | 155 | 405 | 355 | 365 | 195 | 545 | 193 | 370 | 480 | 200 | 376 | 395 | 200 | 380 | 370 | 375 | 551 | 3083 | 3327 | 6,410 | 71 | 72.5/137 |
| White | 490 | 145 | 375 | 330 | 340 | 185 | 535 | 190 | 360 | 460 | 190 | 365 | 370 | 170 | 350 | 340 | 350 | 521 | 2950 | 3116 | 6,066 | 71 | 70.5/131 |
| Gold | 445 | 131 | 352 | 300 | 318 | 160 | 520 | 151 | 342 | 445 | 170 | 320 | 350 | 150 | 330 | 315 | 325 | 445 | 2719 | 2850 | 5,569 | 71 | 67.9/123 |
| Red | 406 | 106 | 330 | 290 | 295 | 140 | 460 | 130 | 315 | 415 | 145 | 300 | 320 | 115 | 305 | 285 | 275 | 420 | 2472 | 2580 | 5,052 | 71 | 65.3/118 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 9 | 17 | 11 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 6 | |||||
| Black | 484 | 437 | 408 | 370 | 147 | 411 | 563 | 180 | 414 | 406 | 533 | 432 | 176 | 491 | 470 | 410 | 145 | 435 | 3414 | 3498 | 6,912 | 72 | 74.7/142 |
| Blue | 467 | 427 | 400 | 358 | 135 | 398 | 550 | 175 | 407 | 391 | 521 | 414 | 155 | 434 | 461 | 385 | 145 | 385 | 3317 | 3291 | 6,608 | 72 | 73.0/133 |
| White | 440 | 388 | 381 | 315 | 122 | 386 | 521 | 159 | 389 | 373 | 506 | 378 | 151 | 419 | 396 | 380 | 143 | 367 | 3101 | 3113 | 6,214 | 72 | 71.2/132 |
| Gold | 413 | 370 | 336 | 280 | 95 | 331 | 465 | 152 | 360 | 340 | 452 | 363 | 118 | 396 | 364 | 337 | 131 | 348 | 2802 | 2849 | 5,651 | 72 | 68.3/125 |
| Red | 388 | 338 | 311 | 286 | 87 | 321 | 455 | 90 | 310 | 312 | 354 | 319 | 113 | 355 | 360 | 308 | 105 | 296 | 2586 | 2522 | 5,108 | 72 | 65.4/117 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| El Dorado · Black | 74.2 | 140 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 48 |
| El Dorado · Blue | 72.5 | 137 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| El Dorado · White | 70.5 | 131 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| El Dorado · Gold | 67.9 | 123 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| El Dorado · Red | 65.3 | 118 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 |
| La Quinta · Black | 74.7 | 142 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 48 |
| La Quinta · Blue | 73.0 | 133 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| La Quinta · White | 71.2 | 132 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| La Quinta · Gold | 68.3 | 125 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| La Quinta · Red | 65.4 | 117 | -7 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Texas ›
All golf courses in Missouri City ›