TPC Craig Ranch is a private club in McKinney, Texas, where golf is paired with several on-site dining options for members.
The clubhouse houses three separate dining venues, ranging from casual meals with views over the golf course to quick stops between rounds and more formal evening dining for gatherings and special occasions.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 12 | |||||
| TPC TEE | 430 | 435 | 405 | 215 | 645 | 365 | 230 | 500 | 545 | 485 | 470 | 540 | 505 | 350 | 205 | 495 | 145 | 480 | 3770 | 3675 | 7,445 | 72 | 77.9/151 |
| IV TEE | 410 | 400 | 395 | 190 | 580 | 355 | 215 | 480 | 535 | 470 | 450 | 530 | 480 | 320 | 195 | 465 | 135 | 540 | 3560 | 3585 | 7,145 | 72 | 76.0/150 |
| North Combo | 380 | 400 | 395 | 165 | 580 | 340 | 170 | 450 | 535 | 435 | 450 | 530 | 415 | 320 | 185 | 435 | 135 | 540 | 3415 | 3445 | 6,860 | 72 | 74.6/146 |
| CRAIG RANCH TEE | 380 | 385 | 370 | 165 | 555 | 340 | 170 | 450 | 500 | 435 | 410 | 510 | 415 | 300 | 185 | 435 | 125 | 500 | 3315 | 3315 | 6,630 | 72 | 73.3/141 |
| East Combo | 360 | 385 | 370 | 155 | 555 | 340 | 145 | 385 | 500 | 390 | 410 | 510 | 390 | 300 | 165 | 415 | 125 | 500 | 3195 | 3205 | 6,400 | 72 | 72.0/140 |
| III TEE | 360 | 370 | 340 | 155 | 520 | 320 | 145 | 385 | 460 | 390 | 405 | 480 | 390 | 260 | 165 | 415 | 115 | 465 | 3055 | 3085 | 6,140 | 72 | 71.0/136 |
| South Combo | 360 | 330 | 340 | 135 | 495 | 320 | 135 | 375 | 425 | 365 | 320 | 480 | 345 | 260 | 160 | 360 | 115 | 465 | 2915 | 2870 | 5,785 | 72 | 69.0/134 |
| II TEE | 350 | 330 | 290 | 135 | 495 | 300 | 135 | 375 | 425 | 365 | 320 | 440 | 345 | 230 | 160 | 360 | 110 | 420 | 2835 | 2750 | 5,585 | 72 | 68.2/131 |
| West Combo | 315 | 320 | 290 | 125 | 400 | 270 | 100 | 335 | 425 | 305 | 305 | 430 | 345 | 205 | 135 | 360 | 100 | 390 | 2580 | 2575 | 5,155 | 72 | 66.0/124 |
| I TEE | 315 | 320 | 205 | 125 | 400 | 270 | 100 | 335 | 375 | 305 | 305 | 430 | 275 | 205 | 135 | 330 | 100 | 390 | 2445 | 2475 | 4,920 | 72 | 64.7/120 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TPC TEE | 77.9 | 151 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 26 | 33 | 39 | 46 | 54 |
| IV TEE | 76.0 | 150 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 24 | 31 | 37 | 44 | 52 |
| North Combo | 74.6 | 146 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 35 | 41 | 49 |
| CRAIG RANCH TEE | 73.3 | 141 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 | 46 |
| East Combo | 72.0 | 140 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 45 |
| III TEE | 71.0 | 136 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| South Combo | 69.0 | 134 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| II TEE | 68.2 | 131 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| West Combo | 66.0 | 124 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 34 |
| I TEE | 64.7 | 120 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Texas ›
All golf courses in McKinney ›