#4 of 6 in McKinney
The Clubs of Stonebridge Ranch The Hills Country Club
McKinney, TX · Private · 18 holes · Est. 1988
Ranked in McKinneyViews & scenery2nd of 6 in McKinney
Course conditions4th of 6 in McKinney
Clubhouse food4th of 6 in McKinney
Layout & design4th of 6 in McKinney
Atmosphere4th of 6 in McKinney
DifficultyAbout average for McKinney
EasierHarder
At a glance
- Access
- Private
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Length
- 7,356 yards
- Tees
- 20 tee boxes
- Course rating
- 77.5 / 151 slope
- Opened
- 1988
- Difficulty
- Average
Scorecard
Dye
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 5 | 17 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 14 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 4 | | | | | |
|---|
| Black | 412 | 426 | 511 | 431 | 206 | 470 | 535 | 178 | 467 | 429 | 415 | 200 | 539 | 390 | 460 | 613 | 211 | 463 | 3636 | 3720 | 7,356 | 72 | 77.5/151 |
|---|
| Gold | 405 | 337 | 503 | 415 | 190 | 438 | 514 | 161 | 446 | 403 | 387 | 179 | 480 | 370 | 435 | 591 | 193 | 451 | 3409 | 3489 | 6,898 | 72 | 75.5/147 |
|---|
| Bold | 405 | 337 | 503 | 347 | 175 | 369 | 514 | 161 | 415 | 403 | 387 | 133 | 480 | 370 | 407 | 591 | 183 | 442 | 3226 | 3396 | 6,622 | 72 | 73.9/142 |
|---|
| Blue | 396 | 300 | 485 | 347 | 175 | 369 | 489 | 143 | 415 | 393 | 387 | 133 | 470 | 370 | 407 | 573 | 183 | 442 | 3119 | 3358 | 6,477 | 72 | 73.5/138 |
|---|
| White | 372 | 276 | 460 | 347 | 161 | 369 | 472 | 118 | 395 | 373 | 340 | 133 | 447 | 338 | 407 | 532 | 168 | 431 | 2970 | 3169 | 6,139 | 72 | 71.8/137 |
|---|
| Green | 328 | 245 | 443 | 326 | 137 | 309 | 453 | 100 | 365 | 357 | 304 | 99 | 415 | 302 | 364 | 532 | 168 | 372 | 2706 | 2913 | 5,619 | 72 | 68.8/129 |
|---|
| Red | 311 | 234 | 414 | 304 | 121 | 309 | 429 | 100 | 341 | 340 | 304 | 99 | 415 | 302 | 346 | 476 | 124 | 320 | 2563 | 2726 | 5,289 | 72 | 67.3/126 |
|---|
Hills - Course 1/Course 2
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 17 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 14 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 12 | | | | | |
|---|
| Black | 410 | 211 | 510 | 429 | 451 | 388 | 570 | 168 | 441 | 398 | 175 | 387 | 580 | 452 | 188 | 543 | 312 | 476 | 3578 | 3511 | 7,089 | 72 | 74.2/132 |
|---|
| Blue | 382 | 174 | 495 | 394 | 420 | 360 | 528 | 145 | 423 | 383 | 157 | 364 | 543 | 438 | 172 | 527 | 296 | 446 | 3321 | 3326 | 6,647 | 72 | 72.3/131 |
|---|
| White | 357 | 173 | 471 | 365 | 387 | 340 | 509 | 147 | 396 | 354 | 145 | 332 | 523 | 391 | 155 | 510 | 281 | 405 | 3145 | 3096 | 6,241 | 72 | 69.9/128 |
|---|
| Gold | 318 | 141 | 429 | 346 | 362 | 302 | 476 | 130 | 328 | 333 | 118 | 299 | 494 | 371 | 132 | 453 | 244 | 383 | 2832 | 2827 | 5,659 | 72 | 67.4/119 |
|---|
Hills - Course 2/Course 3
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 5 | 13 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 18 | 4 | 16 | | | | | |
|---|
| Black | 398 | 175 | 387 | 580 | 452 | 188 | 543 | 312 | 476 | 590 | 400 | 181 | 447 | 354 | 326 | 217 | 503 | 450 | 3511 | 3468 | 6,979 | 72 | 73.8/136 |
|---|
| Blue | 383 | 157 | 364 | 543 | 438 | 172 | 527 | 296 | 446 | 555 | 398 | 157 | 410 | 325 | 303 | 186 | 484 | 422 | 3326 | 3240 | 6,566 | 72 | 71.8/130 |
|---|
| White | 354 | 145 | 332 | 523 | 391 | 155 | 510 | 281 | 405 | 545 | 385 | 146 | 400 | 314 | 293 | 173 | 456 | 410 | 3096 | 3122 | 6,218 | 72 | 70.0/129 |
|---|
| Gold | 333 | 118 | 299 | 494 | 371 | 132 | 453 | 244 | 383 | 519 | 359 | 125 | 377 | 290 | 249 | 150 | 418 | 388 | 2827 | 2875 | 5,702 | 72 | 67.8/118 |
|---|
| Green | 302 | 77 | 270 | 441 | 328 | 118 | 384 | 203 | 351 | 482 | 338 | 101 | 352 | 260 | 218 | 135 | 361 | 365 | 2474 | 2612 | 5,086 | 72 | 65.0/112 |
|---|
Hills - Course 3/Course 1
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 5 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 10 | | | | | |
|---|
| Black | 590 | 400 | 181 | 447 | 354 | 326 | 217 | 503 | 450 | 410 | 211 | 510 | 429 | 451 | 388 | 570 | 168 | 441 | 3468 | 3578 | 7,046 | 72 | 74.3/130 |
|---|
| Blue | 555 | 398 | 157 | 410 | 325 | 303 | 186 | 484 | 422 | 382 | 174 | 495 | 394 | 420 | 360 | 528 | 145 | 423 | 3240 | 3321 | 6,561 | 72 | 72.0/128 |
|---|
| White | 545 | 385 | 146 | 400 | 314 | 293 | 173 | 456 | 410 | 357 | 173 | 471 | 365 | 387 | 340 | 509 | 147 | 396 | 3122 | 3145 | 6,267 | 72 | 70.3/127 |
|---|
| Gold | 519 | 359 | 125 | 377 | 290 | 249 | 150 | 418 | 388 | 318 | 141 | 429 | 346 | 362 | 302 | 476 | 130 | 328 | 2875 | 2832 | 5,707 | 72 | 67.9/118 |
|---|
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
Course handicap at The Clubs of Stonebridge Ranch The Hills Country Club
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|
| Dye · Black | 77.5 | 151 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 26 | 32 | 39 | 46 | 54 |
|---|
| Dye · Gold | 75.5 | 147 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 23 | 30 | 36 | 43 | 50 |
|---|
| Dye · Bold | 73.9 | 142 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 | 47 |
|---|
| Dye · Blue | 73.5 | 138 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
|---|
| Dye · White | 71.8 | 137 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
|---|
| Dye · Green | 68.8 | 129 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
|---|
| Dye · Red | 67.3 | 126 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
|---|
| Hills - Course 1/Course 2 · Black | 74.2 | 132 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
|---|
| Hills - Course 1/Course 2 · Blue | 72.3 | 131 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
|---|
| Hills - Course 1/Course 2 · White | 69.9 | 128 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
|---|
| Hills - Course 1/Course 2 · Gold | 67.4 | 119 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
|---|
| Hills - Course 2/Course 3 · Black | 73.8 | 136 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
|---|
| Hills - Course 2/Course 3 · Blue | 71.8 | 130 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
|---|
| Hills - Course 2/Course 3 · White | 70.0 | 129 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
|---|
| Hills - Course 2/Course 3 · Gold | 67.8 | 118 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
|---|
| Hills - Course 2/Course 3 · Green | 65.0 | 112 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
|---|
| Hills - Course 3/Course 1 · Black | 74.3 | 130 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
|---|
| Hills - Course 3/Course 1 · Blue | 72.0 | 128 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
|---|
| Hills - Course 3/Course 1 · White | 70.3 | 127 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
|---|
| Hills - Course 3/Course 1 · Gold | 67.9 | 118 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
|---|
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Golf courses near The Clubs of Stonebridge Ranch The Hills Country Club
- The Clubs of Stonebridge Ranch The Dye Golf ClubMcKinney · Public · 18 holes · 1.3 mi8.7
- WestRidge Golf CourseMcKinney · Public · 18 holes · 2.5 mi7.4
- Eldorado Country ClubMcKinney · Private · 18 holes · 2.5 mi8.5
- TPC Craig RanchMcKinney · Private · 18 holes · 3.6 mi9.4
- Oak Hollow Golf CourseMcKinney · Public · 18 holes · 5.4 mi6.4
- Gentle Creek Country ClubProsper · Private · 18 holes · 5.6 mi8.4
- The Golf Club at Twin CreeksAllen · Public · 18 holes · 5.9 mi6.3
- Ridgeview Ranch Golf CoursePlano · Public · 18 holes · 6.0 mi5.8
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Texas ›
All golf courses in McKinney ›