
Walnut Creek Country Club in Mansfield, Texas, offers several dining settings within the club. The Nines serves as a spot to watch sports, Creekside Grill handles sit-down meals, and the Verandah provides open-air seating for more relaxed visits.
The menus draw on seasonal ingredients, with options suited to both quick, casual stops and longer evening meals.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 17 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 16 | 12 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 4 | |||||
| Gold | 525 | 379 | 523 | 174 | 462 | 142 | 398 | 428 | 439 | 375 | 138 | 546 | 339 | 180 | 411 | 433 | 408 | 453 | 3470 | 3283 | 6,753 | 71 | 73.8/138 |
| Blue | 468 | 369 | 506 | 155 | 431 | 133 | 373 | 369 | 406 | 363 | 138 | 464 | 327 | 168 | 391 | 394 | 374 | 444 | 3210 | 3063 | 6,273 | 71 | 71.5/131 |
| Blue/White Combo | 468 | 369 | 506 | 155 | 402 | 133 | 373 | 369 | 371 | 328 | 138 | 464 | 327 | 168 | 332 | 356 | 374 | 385 | 3146 | 2872 | 6,018 | 71 | 70.3/129 |
| White | 402 | 339 | 482 | 140 | 402 | 121 | 321 | 330 | 371 | 328 | 124 | 440 | 315 | 153 | 332 | 356 | 347 | 385 | 2908 | 2780 | 5,688 | 71 | 68.3/127 |
| White/Red Combo | 402 | 297 | 482 | 140 | 327 | 121 | 267 | 330 | 371 | 251 | 122 | 440 | 315 | 153 | 332 | 336 | 347 | 325 | 2737 | 2621 | 5,358 | 71 | 67.2/123 |
| Red | 347 | 297 | 381 | 109 | 327 | 104 | 267 | 294 | 371 | 251 | 122 | 386 | 245 | 98 | 285 | 336 | 320 | 325 | 2497 | 2368 | 4,865 | 71 | 64.8/113 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 17 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 18 | |||||
| Gold | 457 | 391 | 434 | 153 | 373 | 339 | 381 | 200 | 404 | 432 | 446 | 366 | 213 | 445 | 450 | 191 | 412 | 531 | 3132 | 3486 | 6,618 | 70 | 73.1/133 |
| Blue | 448 | 367 | 415 | 141 | 352 | 318 | 375 | 169 | 388 | 414 | 437 | 346 | 197 | 418 | 402 | 186 | 398 | 496 | 2973 | 3294 | 6,267 | 70 | 71.3/132 |
| Blue/White Combo | 448 | 367 | 380 | 141 | 352 | 318 | 356 | 169 | 355 | 394 | 428 | 346 | 182 | 365 | 391 | 186 | 374 | 496 | 2886 | 3162 | 6,048 | 70 | 70.3/131 |
| White | 433 | 344 | 380 | 122 | 310 | 292 | 356 | 146 | 355 | 394 | 428 | 330 | 182 | 365 | 391 | 176 | 374 | 478 | 2738 | 3118 | 5,856 | 70 | 69.5/127 |
| White/Red Combo | 433 | 344 | 353 | 122 | 310 | 292 | 304 | 146 | 355 | 343 | 428 | 330 | 152 | 365 | 305 | 159 | 324 | 392 | 2659 | 2798 | 5,457 | 70 | 67.9/120 |
| Red | 410 | 324 | 353 | 107 | 288 | 259 | 304 | 124 | 328 | 343 | 407 | 319 | 152 | 301 | 305 | 159 | 324 | 392 | 2497 | 2702 | 5,199 | 70 | 66.7/115 |
| Tiger | 316 | 220 | 219 | 80 | 208 | 176 | 184 | 85 | 221 | 260 | 243 | 200 | 96 | 226 | 222 | 98 | 229 | 336 | 1709 | 1910 | 3,619 | 70 | 60.9/103 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oak · Gold | 73.8 | 138 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
| Oak · Blue | 71.5 | 131 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Oak · Blue/White Combo | 70.3 | 129 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 |
| Oak · White | 68.3 | 127 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| Oak · White/Red Combo | 67.2 | 123 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| Oak · Red | 64.8 | 113 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Pecan · Gold | 73.1 | 133 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 38 | 45 |
| Pecan · Blue | 71.3 | 132 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 36 | 43 |
| Pecan · Blue/White Combo | 70.3 | 131 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Pecan · White | 69.5 | 127 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| Pecan · White/Red Combo | 67.9 | 120 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Pecan · Red | 66.7 | 115 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Pecan · Tiger | 60.9 | 103 | -9 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 24 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Texas ›
All golf courses in Mansfield ›