Lake Windcrest Golf Club in Magnolia, Texas, includes clubhouse dining for members, serving casual meals, refreshments after a round and dinner with family or friends. The dining areas overlook the golf course.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 14 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 9 | |||||
| Black | 542 | 391 | 171 | 446 | 381 | 394 | 592 | 172 | 464 | 459 | 520 | 401 | 540 | 193 | 415 | 182 | 361 | 416 | 3553 | 3487 | 7,040 | 72 | 74.5/142 |
| Black/Gold Combo | 542 | 391 | 171 | 419 | 381 | 394 | 561 | 142 | 441 | 430 | 520 | 401 | 540 | 171 | 385 | 182 | 361 | 416 | 3442 | 3406 | 6,848 | 72 | 73.4/137 |
| Gold | 514 | 366 | 153 | 419 | 352 | 363 | 561 | 142 | 441 | 430 | 494 | 379 | 499 | 171 | 385 | 175 | 340 | 390 | 3311 | 3263 | 6,574 | 72 | 72.2/136 |
| Gold/Blue Combo | 487 | 366 | 132 | 390 | 352 | 363 | 540 | 142 | 384 | 379 | 461 | 379 | 499 | 154 | 385 | 166 | 340 | 367 | 3156 | 3130 | 6,286 | 72 | 70.8/135 |
| Blue | 487 | 333 | 132 | 390 | 331 | 340 | 540 | 120 | 384 | 379 | 461 | 351 | 469 | 154 | 356 | 166 | 315 | 367 | 3057 | 3018 | 6,075 | 72 | 69.9/128 |
| Blue/White Combo | 487 | 333 | 128 | 366 | 331 | 340 | 540 | 120 | 365 | 345 | 438 | 351 | 469 | 138 | 332 | 154 | 315 | 337 | 3010 | 2879 | 5,889 | 72 | 68.9/124 |
| White | 460 | 310 | 128 | 366 | 304 | 319 | 510 | 120 | 365 | 345 | 438 | 326 | 438 | 138 | 332 | 154 | 289 | 337 | 2882 | 2797 | 5,679 | 72 | 67.5/122 |
| White/Green Combo | 405 | 310 | 109 | 340 | 304 | 319 | 435 | 120 | 338 | 319 | 386 | 326 | 438 | 125 | 294 | 117 | 289 | 311 | 2680 | 2605 | 5,285 | 72 | 65.6/114 |
| Green | 405 | 278 | 109 | 340 | 261 | 279 | 435 | 95 | 338 | 319 | 386 | 291 | 408 | 125 | 294 | 117 | 239 | 311 | 2540 | 2490 | 5,030 | 72 | 64.5/108 |
| Green/Orange Combo | 325 | 278 | 80 | 240 | 261 | 236 | 347 | 68 | 287 | 260 | 312 | 291 | 408 | 105 | 232 | 97 | 196 | 219 | 2122 | 2120 | 4,242 | 72 | 61.9/100 |
| Orange | 325 | 215 | 80 | 240 | 225 | 236 | 347 | 68 | 287 | 260 | 312 | 225 | 332 | 105 | 232 | 97 | 196 | 219 | 2023 | 1978 | 4,001 | 72 | 61.0/97 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 74.5 | 142 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 48 |
| Black/Gold Combo | 73.4 | 137 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Gold | 72.2 | 136 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 44 |
| Gold/Blue Combo | 70.8 | 135 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Blue | 69.9 | 128 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Blue/White Combo | 68.9 | 124 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| White | 67.5 | 122 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| White/Green Combo | 65.6 | 114 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Green | 64.5 | 108 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
| Green/Orange Combo | 61.9 | 100 | -10 | -6 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 22 |
| Orange | 61.0 | 97 | -11 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 20 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Texas ›
All golf courses in Magnolia ›